Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: https://doi.org/10.1093/eurheartj/ehz299
Title: Effects of alirocumab on types of myocardial infarction: insights from the ODYSSEY OUTCOMES trial
Authors: White, Harvey D
Steg, Ph Gabriel
Szarek, Michael
Bhatt, Deepak L
Bittner, Vera A
Diaz, Rafael
Edelberg, Jay M
Erglis, Andrejs
Goodman, Shaun G
Hanotin, Corinne
Harrington, Robert A
Jukema, J Wouter
Lopes, Renato D
Mahaffey, Kenneth W
Moryusef, Angele
Pordy, Robert
Roe, Matthew T
Sritara, Piyamitr
Tricoci, Pierluigi
Zeiher, Andreas M
Schwartz, Gregory G
Aylward, Philip E
Drexel, Heinz
Sinnaeve, Peter
Dilic, Mirza
Lopes, Renato D
Gotcheva, Nina N
Goodman, Shaun G
Prieto, Juan-Carlos
Yong, Huo
Lopez-Jaramillo, Patricio
Pecin, Ivan
Reiner, Zeljko
Ostadal, Petr
Poulsen, Steen Hvitfeldt
Viigimaa, Margus
Nieminen, Markku S
Danchin, Nicolas
Chumburidze, Vakhtang
Marx, Nikolaus
Liberopoulos, Evangelos
Montenegro Valdovinos, Pablo Carlos
Tse, Hung-Fat
Kiss, Robert Gabor
Xavier, Denis
Zahger, Doron
Valgimigli, Marco
Kimura, Takeshi
Kim, Hyo Soo
Kim, Sang-Hyun
Erglis, Andrejs
Laucevicius, Aleksandras
Kedev, Sasko
Yusoff, Khalid
Ramos Lopez, Gabriel Arturo
Alings, Marco
Halvorsen, Sigrun
Correa Flores, Roger M
Sy, Rody G
Budaj, Andrzej
Morais, Joao
Dorobantu, Maria
Karpov, Yuri
Ristic, Arsen D
Chua, Terrance
Murin, Jan
Fras, Zlatko
Dalby, Anthony J
Tunon, Jose
de Silva, H Asita
Hagstrom, Emil
Muller, Christian
Chiang, Chern-En
Sritara, Piyamitr
Guneri, Sema
Parkhomenko, Alexander
Ray, Kausik K
Moriarty, Patrick M
Vogel, Robert
Chaitman, Bernard
Kelsey, Sheryl F
Olsson, Anders G
Rouleau, Jean-Lucien
Simoons, Maarten L
Alexander, Karen
Meloni, Chiara
Rosenson, Robert
Sijbrands, Eric JG
Alexander, John H
Armaganijan, Luciana
Bagai, Akshay
Bahit, Maria Cecilia
Brennan, J Matthew
Clifton, Shaun
DeVore, Adam D
Deloatch, Shalonda
Dickey, Sheila
Dombrowski, Keith
Ducrocq, Gregory
Eapen, Zubin
Endsley, Patricia
Eppinger, Arleen
Hess, Connie Ng
Hlatky, Mark A
Jordan, Joseph Dedrick
Knowles, Joshua W
Kolls, Bradley J
Kong, David F
Leonardi, Sergio
Lillis, Linda
Lopes, Renato D
Maron, David J
Marcus, Jill
Mathews, Robin
Mehta, Rajendra H
Mentz, Robert J
Moreira, Humberto Graner
Patel, Chetan B
Pereira, Sabrina Bernardez
Perkins, Lynn
Povsic, Thomas J
Puymirat, Etienne
Jones, William Schuyler
Shah, Bimal R
Sherwood, Matthew W
Stringfellow, Kenya
Sujjavanich, Darin
Toma, Mustafa
Trotter, Charlene
van Diepen, Sean FP
Wilson, Matthew D
Yan, Andrew Tze-Kay
Schiavi, Lilia B
Garrido, Marcelo
Alvarisqueta, Andres F
Sassone, Sonia A
Bordonava, Anselmo P
Alves De Lima, Alberto E
Schmidberg, Jorge M
Duronto, Ernesto A
Caruso, Orlando C
Novaretto, Leonardo P
Angel Hominal, Miguel
Montana, Oscar R
Caccavo, Alberto
Gomez Vilamajo, Oscar A
Lorenzatti, Alberto J
Cartasegna, Luis R
Paterlini, Gustavo A
Mackinnon, Ignacio J
Caime, Guillermo D
Amuchastegui, Marcos
Codutti, Oscar R
Jure, Horacio O
Bono, Julio OE
Hrabar, Adrian D
Vallejos, Julio A
Ahuad Guerrero, Rodolfo A
Novoa, Federico
Patocchi, Cristian A
Zaidman, Cesar J
Giuliano, Maria E
Dran, Ricardo D
Vico, Marisa L
Carnero, Gabriela S
Guzman, Pablo N
Medrano Allende, Juan C
Garcia Brasca, Daniela F
Bustamante Labarta, Miguel H
Nani, Sebastian
Blumberg, Eduardo DS
Colombo, Hugo R
Liberman, Alberto
Luciardi, Hector L
Waisman, Gabriel D
Berli, Mario A
Garcia Duran, Ruben O
Cestari, Horacio G
Luquez, Hugo A
Giordano, Jorge A
Saavedra, Silvia S
Waites, Jonathon H
Collins, Nicholas
Soward, Allan
Hii, Chris LS
Shaw, James
Arstall, Margaret A
Horowitz, John
Rogers, James F
Colquhoun, David
Flores, Romulo E Oqueli
Roberts-Thomson, Philip
Raffel, Owen
Lehman, Sam J
Coverdale, Steven GM
Garrahy, Paul J
Starmer, Gregory
Sader, Mark
Carroll, Patrick A
Zweiker, Robert
Hoppe, Uta
Huber, Kurt
Berger, Rudolf
Weidinger, Franz
Faes, Dirk
Hermans, Kurt
Pirenne, Bruno
Leone, Attilio
Hoffer, Etienne
Vrolix, Mathias CM
De Wolf, Luc
Wollaert, Bart
Castadot, Marc
Dujardin, Karl
Beauloye, Christophe
Vervoort, Geert
Striekwold, Harry
Convens, Carl
Roosen, John
Barbato, Emanuele
Claeys, Marc
Cools, Frank
Terzic, Ibrahim
Barakovic, Fahir
Midzic, Zlatko
Pojskic, Belma
Fazlibegovic, Emir
Durak-Nalbantic, Azra
Vulic, Dusko
Muslibegovic, Adis
Reis, Gilmar
Sousa, Luciano
Nicolau, Jose C
Giorgeto, Flavio E
Silva, Ricardo P
Maia, Lilia Nigro
Rech, Rafael
Rossi, Paulo RF
Cerqueira, Maria Jose AG
Duda, Norberto
Kalil, Renato
Kormann, Adrian
Abrantes, Jose Antonio M
Pimentel Filho, Pedro
Soggia, Ana Priscila
de Santos, Mayler ON
Neuenschwander, Fernando
Bodanese, Luiz C
Michalaros, Yorghos L
Eliaschewitz, Freddy G
Vidotti, Maria H
Leaes, Paulo E
Botelho, Roberto V
Kaiser, Sergio
Fernandes Manenti, Euler Roberto F
Precoma, Dalton B
Moura Jorge, Jose C
Silva, Pedro GM de B
Silveira, Jose A
Saporito, Wladimir
Marin Neto, Jose A
Feitosa, Gilson S
Ritt, Luiz Eduardo F
de Souza, Juliana A
Costa, Fernando
Souza, Weimar KSB
Reis, Helder JL
Lopes, Renato D
Machado, Leandro
Aidar Ayoub, Jose Carlos
Todorov, Georgi V
Nikolov, Fedya P
Velcheva, Elena S
Tzekova, Maria L
Benov, Haralambi O
Petranov, Stanislav L
Tumbev, Haralin S
Shehova-Yankova, Nina S
Markov, Dimitar T
Raev, Dimitar H
Mollov, Mihail N
Kichukov, Kostadin N
Ilieva-Pandeva, Katya A
Gotcheva, Nina N
Ivanova, Raya
Mincheva, Valentina M
Lazov, Petar V
Dimov, Bojidar I
Senaratne, Manohara
Stone, James
Kornder, Jan
Pearce, Stephen
Dion, Danielle
Savard, Daniel
Pesant, Yves
Pandey, Amritanshu
Robinson, Simon
Gosselin, Gilbert
Vizel, Saul
Hoag, Gordon
Bourgeois, Ronald
Morisset, Anne
Sabbah, Eric
Sussex, Bruce
Kouz, Simon
MacDonald, Paul
Diaz, Ariel
Michaud, Nicolas
Fell, David
Leung, Raymond
Vuurmans, Tycho
Lai, Christopher
Nigro, Frank
Davies, Richard
Nogareda, Gustavo
Vijayaraghavan, Ram
Ducas, John
Lepage, Serge
Mehta, Shamir
Cha, James
Dupuis, Robert
Fong, Peter
Rodes-Cabau, Josep
Fadlallah, Hussein
Cleveland, David
Huynh, Thao
Bata, Iqbal
Hameed, Adnan
Pincetti, Cristian
Potthoff, Sergio
Acevedo, Monica
Aguirre, Arnoldo
Vejar, Margarita
Yanez, Mario
Araneda, Guillermo
Fernandez, Mauricio
Perez, Luis
Varleta, Paola
Florenzano, Fernando
Huidobro, Laura
Raffo, Carlos A
Olivares, Claudia
Chen, Jiyan
Dong, Yugang
Huang, Weijian
Wang, Jianzhong
Huang, Shi'An
Yao, Zhuhua
Cui, Lan
Lin, Wenhua
Sun, Yuemin
Wang, Jingfeng
Li, Jianping
Zhang, Xuelian
Zhu, Hong
Chen, Dandan
Huang, Lan
Dong, Shaohong
Su, Guohai
Xu, Biao
Su, Xi
Cheng, Xiaoshu
Lin, Jinxiu
Zong, Wenxia
Li, Huanming
Feng, Yi
Xu, Dingli
Yang, Xinchun
Ke, Yuannan
Lin, Xuefeng
Zhang, Zheng
Zheng, Zeqi
Luo, Zhurong
Chen, Yundai
Ding, Chunhua
Zheng, Yang
Li, Xiaodong
Peng, Daoquan
Li, Ying
Wei, Meng
Liu, Shaowen
Yu, Yihua
Qu, Baiming
Jiang, Weihong
Zhou, Yujie
Zhao, Xingsheng
Yuan, Zuyi
Guo, Ying
Xu, Xiping
Shi, Xubo
Ge, Junbo
Fu, Guosheng
Bai, Feng
Fang, Weiyi
Shou, Xiling
Yang, Xiangjun
Wang, Jian'An
Jaramillo, Nicolas
Vallejo, Gregorio Sanchez
Botia, Diana C Luna
Lopez, Rodrigo Botero
De Salazar, Dora I Molina
Bonfanti, Alberto J Cadena
Higuera, Juan Diego
Silva, Sandra I Barrera
Lozada, Henry J Garcia
Arroyo, Julian A Coronel
Mendoza, Jose L Accini
Ruiz, Ricardo L Fernandez
Fernandez, Angela M
Jatin, Fernando G Manzur
Herazo, Aristides Sotomayor
Parada, Jeffrey Castellanos
Triana, Miguel A Urina
Spinar, Jindrich
Horak, David
Stasek, Josef
Alan, David
Machova, Vilma
Linhart, Ales
Novotny, Vojtech
Kaucak, Vladimir
Rokyta, Richard
Naplava, Robert
Coufal, Zdenek
Adamkova, Vera
Podpera, Ivo
Zizka, Jiri
Motovska, Zuzana
Marusincova, Ivana
Svab, Premysl
Heinc, Petr
Kuchar, Jiri
Povolny, Petr
Raungaard, Bent
Clemmensen, Peter
Bang, Lia E
May, Ole
Bottcher, Morten
Hove, Jens D
Frost, Lars
Gislason, Gunnar
Larsen, John
Johansen, Peter Betton
Hald, Flemming
Jeppesen, Jorgen
Nielsen, Tonny
Kristensen, Kjeld S
Walichiewicz, Piotr Maria
Lomholdt, Jens D
Klausen, Ib C
Nielsen, Peter Kaiser
Davidsen, Flemming
Videbaek, Lars
Soots, Mai
Vahula, Veiko
Hedman, Anu
Soopold, sllar
Martsin, Kaja
Taskinen, Marja-Riitta
Porthan, Kimmo
Airaksinen, Juhani K
Juonala, Markus
Kiviniemi, Tuomas
Vikman, Saila
Posio, Pirjo
Taurio, Jyrki
Huikuri, Heikki
Kaikkonen, Kari
Coste, Pierre
Ferrari, Emile
Morel, Olivier
Montalescot, Gilles
Barone-Rochette, Gilles
Mansourati, Jacques
Cottin, Yves
Steg, Philippe Gabriel
Leclercq, Florence
Belhassane, Abdelkader
Delarche, Nicolas
Boccara, Franck
Paganelli, Franck
Clerc, Jerome
Schiele, Francois
Aboyans, Victor
Probst, Vincent
Berland, Jacques
Lefevre, Thierry
Khintibidze, Irakli
Shaburishvili, Tamaz
Pagava, Zurab
Ghlonti, Ramaz
Lominadze, Zaza
Khabeishvili, George
Hemetsberger, Rayyan
Rauch-Kroehnert, Ursula
Stratmann, Matthias
Appel, Karl-Friedrich
Schmidt, Ekkehard
Omran, Heyder
Stellbrink, Christoph
Dorsel, Thomas
Lianopoulos, Emmanouil
Marx, Roger
Zirlik, Andreas
Schellenberg, Detlev
Heitzer, Thomas
Laufs, Ulrich
Marx, Nikolaus
Gielen, Stephan
Winkelmann, Bernhard
Behrens, Steffen
Sydow, Karsten
Simonis, Gregor
Muenzel, Thomas
Werner, Nikos
Leggewie, Stefan
Boecker, Dirk
Braun-Dullaeus, Ruediger
Toursarkissian, Nicole
Jeserich, Michael
Weissbrodt, Matthias
Schaeufele, Tim
Weil, Joachim
Voeller, Heinz
Waltenberger, Johannes
Natour, Mohammed
Steiner, Stephan
Heidenreich, Lothar
Gremmler, Uwe
Killat, Holger
Patsilinakos, Sotiris
Kartalis, Athanasios
Manolis, Athanassios
Sionis, Dimitrios
Liberopoulos, Evangelos
Skoumas, Ioannis
Athyros, Vasilios
Parthenakis, PI Frangkiskos
Hahalis, PI Georgios
Lekakis, John
Xatzitolios, Apostolos
Fausto Ovando, Sergio R
Montenegro Valdovinos, Pablo Carlos
Arango Benecke, Juan L
Rodriguez De Leon, Edgar R
Yan, Bryan PY
Siu, David CW
Turi, Tibor
Merkely, Bela
Kiss, Robert Gabor
Ungi, Imre
Lupkovics, Geza
Nagy, Lajos
Katona, Andras
Edes, Istvan
Muller, Gabor
Horvath, Ivan
Kapin, Tibor
Falukozy, Jozsef
Kumbla, Mukund
Sandhu, Manjinder
Annam, Sharath
Proddutur, Naveen Reddy
Premchand, Rajendra K
Mahajan, Ajaykumar
Abhyanakar, Atul D
Kerkar, Prafulla
Govinda, Ravishankar A
Oomman, Abraham
Sinha, Dhurjati
Patil, Sachin N
Kahali, Dhiman
Sawhney, Jitendra
Joshi, Abhijeet B
Chaudhary, Sanjeev
Harkut, Pankaj
Guha, Santanu
Porwal, Sanjay
Jujjuru, Srimannarayana
Pothineni, Ramesh B
Monteiro, Minguel R
Khan, Aziz
Iyengar, Shamanna S
Grewal, Jasprakash Singh
Chopda, Manoj
Fulwani, Mahesh C
Patange, Aparna
Chopra, Vijay K
Goyal, Naresh K
Shinde, Rituparna
Manakshe, Gajendra V
Patki, Nitin
Sethi, Sumeet
Munusamy, Vengatesh
Karna, Sunil
Adhyapak, Srilakshmi
Pandurangi, Ulhas
Mathur, Rishabh
Kalashetti, Suhas
Bhagwat, Ajit
Raghuraman, Bagirath
Yerra, Shiv Kumar
Bhansali, Prasant
Borse, Rohidas
Das, Srihari
Abdullakutty, Jabir
Saathe, Shireesh
Palimkar, Priya
Atar, Shaul
Shechter, Michael
Mosseri, Morris
Arbel, Yaron
Lotan, Chaim
Rosenschein, Uri
Katz, Amos
Henkin, Yaakov
Francis, Adi
Klutstein, Marc
Nikolsky, Eugenia
Turgeman, Yoav
Halabi, Majdi
Kornowski, Ran
Jonas, Michael
Amir, Offer
Rozenman, Yoseph
Fuchs, Shmuel
Hussein, Osamah
Gavish, Dov
Vered, Zvi
Caraco, Yoseph
Elias, Mazen
Tov, Naveh
Piovaccari, Giancarlo
De Pellegrin, Annamaria
Guardigli, Gabriele
Licciardello, Giovanni
Auguadro, Carla
Cuccia, Claudio
Salvioni, Alessandro
Musumeci, Giuseppe
Calabro, Paolo
Novo, Salvatore
Faggiano, Pompilio
De Cesare, Nicoletta B
Berti, Sergio
Cavallini, Claudio
Puccioni, Enrico
Galvani, Marcello
Tespili, Maurizio
Piatti, Piermarco
Palvarini, Michela
De Luca, Giuseppe
Violini, Roberto
De Leo, Alessandro
Filardi, Pasquale Perrone
Ferratini, Maurizio
Dai, Kazuoki
Kamiya, Haruo
Ando, Kenji
Takeda, Yoshihiro
Morino, Yoshihiro
Hata, Yoshiki
Kimura, Kazuo
Kishi, Koichi
Michishita, Ichiro
Uehara, Hiroki
Higashikata, Toshinori
Hirayama, Atsushi
Hirooka, Keiji
Sakagami, Satoru
Taguchi, Shuichi
Koike, Akihiro
Fujinaga, Hiroyuki
Koba, Shinji
Kozuma, Ken
Kawasaki, Tomohiro
Ono, Yujiro
Shimizu, Masatoshi
Katsuda, Yousuke
Wada, Atsuyuki
Shinke, Toshiro
Ako, Junya
Fujii, Kenshi
Takahashi, Toshiyuki
Sakamoto, Tomohiro
Furukawa, Yutaka
Sugino, Hiroshi
Mano, Toshiaki
Utsu, Noriaki
Ito, Kashima
Haraguchi, Takuya
Ueda, Yasunori
Nishibe, Akira
Fujimoto, Kazuteru
Yoon, Jung Han
Park, Hun Sik
Chae, In-Ho
Kim, Moo Hyun
Jeong, Myung Ho
Rha, Seungwoon
Kim, Chongjin
Hong, Taekjong
Busmane, Arija
Pontaga, Natalija
Strelnieks, Aldis
Mintale, Iveta
Sime, Iveta
Petrulioniene, Zaneta
Kavaliauskiene, Roma
Jurgaitiene, Ruta
Sakalyte, Gintare
Slapikas, Rimvydas
Norkiene, Sigute
Misonis, Nerijus
Kibarskis, Aleksandras
Kubilius, Raimondas
Bojovski, Stojko
Lozance, Nensi
Kjovkaroski, Aleksandar
Doncovska, Snezana
Ong, Tiong Kiam
Kasim, Sazzli
Maskon, Oteh
Kandasamy, Balachandran
Liew, Houng B
Mohamed, Wan Mohd Izani Wan
Garcia Castillo, Armando
Carrillo Calvillo, Jorge
Fajardo Campos, Pedro
Nunez Fragoso, Juan Carlos
Bayram Llamas, Edmundo Alfredo
Alcocer Gamba, Marco Antonio
Carranza Madrigal, Jaime
Gonzalez Salas, Luis Gerardo
Lopez Rosas, Enrique
Gonzalez Diaz, Belinda
Salcido Vazquez, Eduardo
Nacoud Ackar, Alfredo
Llamas Esperon, Guillermo Antonio
Martinez Sanchez, Carlos Rodolfo
Guerrero De Leon, Maria
Suarez Otero, Rodrigo
Fanghanel Salmon, Guillermo
Perez Rios, Jesus Antonio
Garza Ruiz, Jose Angel
Breedveld, Robert W
Hoogslag, Pieter AM
Suryapranata, Harry
Oomen, Antonius
Wiersma, Jacobijne J
Van Der Wal, Ruud MA
Van Huysduynen-Monraats, Pascalle S Hooft
Karalis, Ioannis
Verdel, Gerardus JE
Brueren, Bart RG
Troquay, Roland P Th
Viergever, Eric P
Al-Windy, Nadea YY
Bartels, Gerard L
Cornel, Jan H
Hermans, Walter RM
Herrman, Johannes PR
Bos, Robert J
Groutars, Reginald GEJ
Van Der Zwaan, Coenraad C
Kaplan, Refik
Ronner, Eelko
Groenemeijer, Bjorn E
Bronzwaer, Patrick NA
Liem, Anho AH
Rensing, Bernard JWM
Bokern, Marcel JJA
Nijmeijer, Remco
Hersbach, Ferry MRJ
Willems, Frank F
Gosselink, Antonius TM
Elliott, John
Wilkins, Gerard
Fisher, Raewyn
Scott, Douglas
Hart, Hamish
Stewart, Ralph
Harding, Scott
Ternouth, Ian
Fisher, Nicholas
Aitken, Denise
Anscombe, Russell
Tomala, Tadeusz
Nygard, Ottar
Sparby, Jon Arne
Andersen, Kjell
Gullestad, Lars
Jortveit, Jarle
Munk, Peter S
Hurtig, Ulf
Ticona, Jorge R Calderon
Velasquez, Julio R Durand
Miguel, Sandra A Negron
Perez, Enrique S Sanabria
Chambilla, Jesus M Carrion
Ayala, Carlos A Chavez
Leon, Reynaldo P Castillo
Gonzales, Rolando J Vargas
Zuniga, Jose D Hernandez
Cosavalente, Luis A Camacho
Mannucci, Jorge E Bravo
Navarro, Nassip C Llerena
Concha, Yudy M Roldan
Chavez, V-ctor E Rodriguez
Hernandez, Henry A Anchante
Nunez, Carlos A Zea
Ferrolino, Arthur
Sy, Rosa Allyn G
Tirador, Louie
Matiga, Generoso
Coching, Raul Martin
Bernan, Alisa
Rogelio, Gregorio
Morales, Dante D
Tan, Edgar
Wlodarczak, Adrian
Jaworska, Krystyna
Skonieczny, Grzegorz
Pawlowicz, Lidia
Wojewoda, Pawel
Busz-Papiez, Benita
Bednarski, Janusz
Goch, Aleksander
Staneta, Pawel
Dulak, Elzbieta
Saminski, Krzysztof
Krasowski, Wlodzimierz
Sudnik, Wanda
Zurakowski, Aleksander
Skorski, Marcin
Lysek, Roman
Miklaszewicz, Beata
Kubica, Jacek
Lipko, Jan Andrzej
Kostarska-Srokosz, Edyta
Piepiorka, Marek
Drzewiecka, Anna
Sciborski, Ryszard
Stasiewski, Arkadiusz
Blicharski, Tomasz
Bystryk, Leszek
Szpajer, Michal
Korol, Marek
Czerski, Tomasz
Mirek-Bryniarska, Ewa
Gniot, Jacek
Lubinski, Andrzej
Gorny, Jerzy
Franek, Edward
Monteiro, Pedro
Bastos, Jose Mesquita
Pereira, Helder H
Martins, Dinis
Seixo, Filipe
Mendonca, Carlos
Botelho, Ana
Minescu, Bogdan
Istratoaie, Octavian
Tesloianu, Dan N
Cristian, Gabriel
Podoleanu, Cristian GC
Constantinescu, Mircea CA
Bengus, Cristina M
Militaru, Constantin
Rosu, Doina
Parepa, Irinel R
Matei, Adrian V
Alexandru, Tom M
Shvarts, Yury
Orlikova, Olga
Kobalava, Zhanna
Barbarash, Olga L
Markov, Valentin
Lyamina, Nadezhda
Gordienko, Alexander
Zrazhevsky, Konstantin
Vishnevsky, Alexander Y
Gurevich, Victor
Stryuk, Raisa
Lomakin, Nikita V
Bokarev, Igor
Shalaev, Sergey
Khaisheva, Larisa
Chizhov, Petr
Viktorova, Inna
Osokina, Natalya
Akatova, Evgenia
Chumakova, Galina
Libov, Igor
Voevoda, Mikhail I
Tretyakova, Tatyana V
Baranov, Evgeny
Shustov, Sergey
Yakushin, Sergey
Gordeev, Ivan
Khasanov, Niiaz
Reshetko, Olga
Sotnikova, Tatiana
Molchanova, Olga
Nikolaev, Konstantin
Gapon, Liudmila
Baranova, Elena
Shogenov, Zaur
Kosmachova, Elena
Karpov, Yuriy
Povzun, Anton
Egorova, Liudmila
Tyrenko, Vadim V
Ivanov, Igor G
Simic, Dragan
Ivanovic, Nikola
Davidovic, Goran
Tasic, Nebojsa
Asanin, Milika R
Stojic, Stevo
Apostolovic, Svetlana R
Ilic, Stevan
Putnikovic, Biljana
Stankovic, Aleksandar
Arandjelovic, Aleksandra
Radovanovic, Slavica
Balinovac, Jovan
Dincic, Dragan V
Seferovic, Petar
Dodic, Slobodan
Dimkovic, Sinisa
Poh, Kian Keong 
ONG HEAN YEE 
Micko, Karol
Nociar, Jan
Pella, Daniel
Fulop, Peter
Hranai, Marian
Palka, Juraj
Mazur, Juraj
Majercak, Ivan
Dzupina, Andrej
Fazekas, Frantisek
Gonsorcik, Jozef
Bugan, Viliam
Selecky, Juraj
Kamensky, Gabriel
Strbova, Jaroslava
Smik, Rudolf
Dukat, Andrej
Zuran, Ivan
Oklukar, Janez
Suligoj, Natasa Cernic
Cevc, Matija
Lipar, Luka
Cyster, Henry P
Ranjith, Naresh
Corbett, Clive
Bayat, Junaid
Makotoko, Ellen Makoali
Kapp, Ilse E
Basson, Matthys M de V
Lottering, Hanlie
Van Zyl, Louis J
Sebastian, Peter J
Pillay, Thayabran
Saaiman, Jan A
Commerford, Patrick J
Cassimjee, Soraya
Ebrahim, Iftikhar O
Sarvan, Mahomed
Mynhardt, Joseph H
Dalby, Anthony J
Reuter, Helmuth
Moodley, Rajendran
Vida, Manuel
Cequier Fillat, Angel R
Bodi Peris, Vicente
Fuentes Jimenez, Francisco
Marin, Francisco
Cruz Fernandez, Jose M
Gil-Extremera, Blas
Worner Diz, Fernando
Garcia-Dorado, David
Iniguez, Andres
Tunon Fernandez, Jose
Gonzalez-Juanatey, Jose R
Fernandez Portales, Javier
Civeira Murillo, Fernando
Matas Pericas, Laia
Luis Zamorano, Jose
De Mora Martin, Manuel
Bruguera Cortada, Jordi
Alonso Martin, Joaquin J
De Berrazueta Fernandez, Jose R
Diaz Fernandez, Jose Francisco
Garcia Lledo, Jose Alberto
Cosin Sales, Juan
Botas Rodriguez, Javier
Gusi Tragant, Gabriel
Benedicto, Amparo
Gonzalez-Juanatey, Carlos
Camprubi Potau, Mercedes
Plaza Perez, Ignacio
Moris De La Tassa, Cesar
Loma-Osorio Rincon, Pablo
Balaguer Recena, Javier
M Escudier, Juan
Constantine, Godwin
Haniffa, Ruvaiz
Tissera, Nirmali
Amarasekera, Stanley
Fernando, Nimali
Jayawardena, Jayanthimala
Santharaj, Wijeyasingam
Ekanayaka, Ruvan
Mendis, Sepalika
Senaratne, Vajira
Mayurathan, Gnanamoorthy
Sirisena, Thilak
Rajapaksha, Ajantha
Herath, Jagath I
Amarasena, Naomali
Berglund, Stefan
Rasmanis, Gundars
Hagstrom, Emil
Witt, Nils
Mourtzinis, Georgios
Nicol, Peter
Hansen, Ole
Romeo, Stefano
Jensen, Steen Agergaard
Torstensson, Ingemar
Jensen, Steen Agergaard
Ahremark, Ulf
Sundelin, Torbjorn
Moccetti, Tiziano
Mueller, Christian
Mach, Francois
Binder, Ronald
Chiang, Chern-En
Tsai, Wei-Chuan
Ueng, Kwo-Chang
Lai, Wen-Ter
Liu, Ming-En
Hwang, Juey-Jen
Yin, Wei-Hsian
Hsieh, I-Chang
Lin, Wei Hsiang
Kuo, Jen-Yuan
Huang, Tsuei-Yuan
Fang, Chih-Yuan
Kaewsuwanna, Pinij
Soonfuang, Wasant
Jintapakorn, Woravut
Sukonthasarn, Apichard
Sritara, Piyamitr
Wongpraparut, Nattawut
Sastravaha, Krisada
Sansanayudh, Nakarin
Kehasukcharoen, Wirash
Piyayotai, Dilok
Camsari, Ahmet
Kultursay, Hakan
Guneri, Sema
Mutlu, Bulent
Ersanli, Murat
Demirtas, Mustafa
Kirma, Cevat
Ural, Ertan
Koldas, Lale
Karpenko, Oleksandr
Prokhorov, Alexander
Vakaluyk, Ihor
Myshanych, Halyna
Reshotko, Dmytro
Batushkin, Valeriy
Rudenko, Leonid
Kovalskyi, Ihor
Kushnir, Mykola
Tseluyko, Vira
Mostovoy, Yuriy
Stanislavchuk, Mykola
Kyiak, Yulian
Karpenko, Yuriy
Malynovsky, Yaroslav
Klantsa, Andriy
Kutniy, Oles
Amosova, Ekaterina
Tashchuk, Viktor
Leshchuk, Oleh
Parkhomenko, Alexander
Rishko, Mykola
Kopytsya, Mykola
Yagensky, Andriy
Vatutin, Mykola
Bagriy, Andriy
Barna, Olga M
Ushakov, Olexiy
Dzyak, Georgiy
Goloborodko, Borys
Rudenko, Anatolii
Trevelyan, Jasper
Zaman, Azfar
Lee, Kaeng
Moriarty, Andrew
Aggarwal, Rajesh K
Clifford, Piers
Wong, Yuk-Ki
Iqbal, Syed MR
Subkovas, Eduardas
Braganza, Denise
Sarkar, David
Storey, Robert
Griffiths, Huw
Mcclure, Sam
Muthusamy, Rangasamy
Kurian, John
Levy, Terry
Barr, Craig
Kadr, Honer
Gerber, Robert
Simaitis, Audrius
Soran, Handrean
Mathur, Anthony
Brodison, Adrian
Oliver, Richard
Mudawi, Telal
Reynolds, Timothy
Sharman, David
Butler, Rob
Wilkinson, Peter
Lip, Gregory YH
Halcox, Julian
Vardi, Gil
Baldari, Duccio
Brabham, David
Treasure, Charles
Dahl, Charles
Palmer, Bruce
Wiseman, Alan
Khan, Abul
Puri, Sanjeev
Mohart, Ann Elizabeth
Ince, Carlos
Flores, Enrique
Wright, Scott
Cheng, Shi-Chi
Rosenberg, Michael
Rogers, William
Kosinski, Edward
Forgosh, Les
Waltman, Jonathan
Khan, Misal
Shoukfeh, Mohammad
Dagher, Georges
Lieber, Ira
Kumar, Priya
East, Cara
Krichmar, Perry
White, Lindsey
Knickelbine, Thomas
Haldis, Thomas
Gillespie, Eve
Suh, David
Arif, Imran
Akhter, Faiq
Carlson, Eric
D'Urso, Michael
El-Ahdab, Fadi
Nelson, William
Harris, Barry
Cohen, Steven
Carter, Luther
Sabatino, Kenneth
Haddad, Tariq
Malik, Amir
Rao, Sunder
Mulkay, Angel
Jovin, Ion
Klancke, Kim
Malhotra, Vinay
Devarapalli, Sai K
Koren, Michael
Chandna, Harish
Dodds, George
Janik, Matthew
Moran, Joseph
Sumner, Andrew
Kobayashi, John
Davis, William
Yazdani, Shahram
Pasquini, John
Thakkar, Maitreya
Vedere, Amarnath
Leimbach, Wayne
Rider, James
Singh, Narendra
Shah, Anil V
Moriarty, Patrick M
Janosik, Denise
Pepine, Carl
Berman, Brett
Gelormini, Joseph
Daniels, Christopher
Keating, Friederike
Kondo, Nicholas I
Shetty, Sanjay
Waider, Winfried
Takata, Theodore
Abu-Fadel, Mazen
Shah, Vipul
Aggarwal, Rahul
Izzo, Mark
Kumar, Anil
Hattler, Brack
Link, Chad
Bortnick, Anna
Kinzfogl, George
Ghitis, Arnold
Larry, John
Teufel, Edward
Kuhlman, Peter
Mclaurin, Brent
Zhang, Wenwu
Thew, Stephen
Abbas, Jalal
White, Matthew
Ranadive, Nandkishore
Gring, Christian
Henderson, David
Schuchard, Timothy
Farhat, Naim
Kline, Geoffrey
Mahal, Sharan
Whitaker, Jack
Speirs, Shawn
Andersen, Rolf
Daboul, Nizar
Horwitz, Phillip
Jafar, Zubair
Mcgarvey, Joseph
Panchal, Vipul
Voyce, Stephen
Blok, Thomas
Sheldon, William
Azizad, Masoud M
Schmalfuss, Carsten
Picone, Mark
Herzog, William
Lindsey, Jason
Nowins, Rosemary
Lepor, Norman
El Shahawy, Mahfouz
Weintraub, Howard
Irimpen, Anand
May, Wade
Galski, Thomas
Chu, Alan
Mody, Freny
Hodes, Zachary
Fairlamb, James
Lambert, Charles
Raisinghani, Ajit
Abbate, Antonio
King, Marilyn
Carey, Charles
Gerber, Jaime
Younis, Liwa
Park, Hyeun Tom
Vidovich, Mladen
Knutson, Thomas
Friedman, Dennis
Chaleff, Fred
Loussararian, Arthur
Kimmelstiel, Carey
Silver, Kevin
Foster, Malcolm
Tonnessen, Glen
Amlani, Mohamadali
Wali, Andreas
Malozzi, Christopher
Wattanakit, Keattiyoat
O'Donnell, Philip J
Singal, Dinesh
Jaffrani, Naseem
Banuru, Sridhar
Fisher, Daniel
Xenakis, Mark
Perlmutter, Neal
Bhagwat, Ravi
Strader, James
Akyea-Djamson, Ayim
Labroo, Ajay
Lee, Kwan
Marais, H John
Claxton, Edmund
Berk, Martin
Rossi, Peter
Joshi, Parag
Khaira, Ajit S
Kumkumian, Greg
Lupovitch, Steven
Purow, Joshua
Welka, Stephen
Hoffman, David
Fischer, Stuart
Soroka, Eugene
Eagerton, Donald
Pancholy, Samir
Ray, Michael
Farrar, Michael
Pollock, Stewart
French, William J
Diamantis, Steve
Gimple, Lawrence
Schwartz, Steven
Pereira, Edward
Spriggs, Douglas
Strain, Janet
Vo, Anthony
Chane, Majed
Hall, Jason
Vijay, Nampalli
Lotun, Kapildeo
Lester, F Martin
Nahhas, Ahed
Pope, Theodore
Nager, Paul
Vohra, Rakesh
Bashir, Riyaz
Ahmed, Hinan
Berlowitz, Michael
Fishberg, Robert
Barrucco, Robert
Yang, Eric
Radin, Michael
Sporn, Daniel
Eisenberg, Steven
Landzberg, Joel
Mcgough, Martin
Turk, Samir
Schwartz, Michael
Sundram, P Sandy
Jain, Diwakar
Zainea, Mark
Bayron, Carlos
Karlsberg, Ronald
Lui, Henry
Keen, William
Westerhausen, Donald
Khurana, Sandeep
Agarwal, Himanshu
Birchem, Jessica
Penny, William
Chang, Mark
Gilbert, John M
Chalavarya, Gopal
Eaton, Charles
Schmedtje, John F
Christenson, Stuart
Denham, Douglas
Macdonell, Alexander
Gibson, Paul
Rahman, Aref
Al Joundi, Tammam
Conrad, Gary
Kotha, Purushotham
Love, Michael
Giesler, Gregory
Rubenstein, Howard
Akright, Laura
Schifferdecker, Branislav
Krawczyk, Justine
Wells, Terry
Welker, James
Foster, Robert
Gilmore, Richard
Anderson, Jay
Jacoby, Douglas
Harris, Bill
Gardner, Geraldine
Dandillaya, Ramprasad
Vora, Kishor
Kostis, John
Hunter, John
Laxson, David
Ball, Eric
Keywords: Science & Technology
Life Sciences & Biomedicine
Cardiac & Cardiovascular Systems
Cardiovascular System & Cardiology
Alirocumab
Prevention
MI types
Mortality
UNIVERSAL DEFINITION
METAANALYSIS
CLASSIFICATION
CHOLESTEROL
EVOLOCUMAB
THERAPY
DISEASE
Issue Date: 1-Sep-2019
Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PRESS
Citation: White, Harvey D, Steg, Ph Gabriel, Szarek, Michael, Bhatt, Deepak L, Bittner, Vera A, Diaz, Rafael, Edelberg, Jay M, Erglis, Andrejs, Goodman, Shaun G, Hanotin, Corinne, Harrington, Robert A, Jukema, J Wouter, Lopes, Renato D, Mahaffey, Kenneth W, Moryusef, Angele, Pordy, Robert, Roe, Matthew T, Sritara, Piyamitr, Tricoci, Pierluigi, Zeiher, Andreas M, Schwartz, Gregory G, Aylward, Philip E, Drexel, Heinz, Sinnaeve, Peter, Dilic, Mirza, Lopes, Renato D, Gotcheva, Nina N, Goodman, Shaun G, Prieto, Juan-Carlos, Yong, Huo, Lopez-Jaramillo, Patricio, Pecin, Ivan, Reiner, Zeljko, Ostadal, Petr, Poulsen, Steen Hvitfeldt, Viigimaa, Margus, Nieminen, Markku S, Danchin, Nicolas, Chumburidze, Vakhtang, Marx, Nikolaus, Liberopoulos, Evangelos, Montenegro Valdovinos, Pablo Carlos, Tse, Hung-Fat, Kiss, Robert Gabor, Xavier, Denis, Zahger, Doron, Valgimigli, Marco, Kimura, Takeshi, Kim, Hyo Soo, Kim, Sang-Hyun, Erglis, Andrejs, Laucevicius, Aleksandras, Kedev, Sasko, Yusoff, Khalid, Ramos Lopez, Gabriel Arturo, Alings, Marco, Halvorsen, Sigrun, Correa Flores, Roger M, Sy, Rody G, Budaj, Andrzej, Morais, Joao, Dorobantu, Maria, Karpov, Yuri, Ristic, Arsen D, Chua, Terrance, Murin, Jan, Fras, Zlatko, Dalby, Anthony J, Tunon, Jose, de Silva, H Asita, Hagstrom, Emil, Muller, Christian, Chiang, Chern-En, Sritara, Piyamitr, Guneri, Sema, Parkhomenko, Alexander, Ray, Kausik K, Moriarty, Patrick M, Vogel, Robert, Chaitman, Bernard, Kelsey, Sheryl F, Olsson, Anders G, Rouleau, Jean-Lucien, Simoons, Maarten L, Alexander, Karen, Meloni, Chiara, Rosenson, Robert, Sijbrands, Eric JG, Alexander, John H, Armaganijan, Luciana, Bagai, Akshay, Bahit, Maria Cecilia, Brennan, J Matthew, Clifton, Shaun, DeVore, Adam D, Deloatch, Shalonda, Dickey, Sheila, Dombrowski, Keith, Ducrocq, Gregory, Eapen, Zubin, Endsley, Patricia, Eppinger, Arleen, Hess, Connie Ng, Hlatky, Mark A, Jordan, Joseph Dedrick, Knowles, Joshua W, Kolls, Bradley J, Kong, David F, Leonardi, Sergio, Lillis, Linda, Lopes, Renato D, Maron, David J, Marcus, Jill, Mathews, Robin, Mehta, Rajendra H, Mentz, Robert J, Moreira, Humberto Graner, Patel, Chetan B, Pereira, Sabrina Bernardez, Perkins, Lynn, Povsic, Thomas J, Puymirat, Etienne, Jones, William Schuyler, Shah, Bimal R, Sherwood, Matthew W, Stringfellow, Kenya, Sujjavanich, Darin, Toma, Mustafa, Trotter, Charlene, van Diepen, Sean FP, Wilson, Matthew D, Yan, Andrew Tze-Kay, Schiavi, Lilia B, Garrido, Marcelo, Alvarisqueta, Andres F, Sassone, Sonia A, Bordonava, Anselmo P, Alves De Lima, Alberto E, Schmidberg, Jorge M, Duronto, Ernesto A, Caruso, Orlando C, Novaretto, Leonardo P, Angel Hominal, Miguel, Montana, Oscar R, Caccavo, Alberto, Gomez Vilamajo, Oscar A, Lorenzatti, Alberto J, Cartasegna, Luis R, Paterlini, Gustavo A, Mackinnon, Ignacio J, Caime, Guillermo D, Amuchastegui, Marcos, Codutti, Oscar R, Jure, Horacio O, Bono, Julio OE, Hrabar, Adrian D, Vallejos, Julio A, Ahuad Guerrero, Rodolfo A, Novoa, Federico, Patocchi, Cristian A, Zaidman, Cesar J, Giuliano, Maria E, Dran, Ricardo D, Vico, Marisa L, Carnero, Gabriela S, Guzman, Pablo N, Medrano Allende, Juan C, Garcia Brasca, Daniela F, Bustamante Labarta, Miguel H, Nani, Sebastian, Blumberg, Eduardo DS, Colombo, Hugo R, Liberman, Alberto, Luciardi, Hector L, Waisman, Gabriel D, Berli, Mario A, Garcia Duran, Ruben O, Cestari, Horacio G, Luquez, Hugo A, Giordano, Jorge A, Saavedra, Silvia S, Waites, Jonathon H, Collins, Nicholas, Soward, Allan, Hii, Chris LS, Shaw, James, Arstall, Margaret A, Horowitz, John, Rogers, James F, Colquhoun, David, Flores, Romulo E Oqueli, Roberts-Thomson, Philip, Raffel, Owen, Lehman, Sam J, Coverdale, Steven GM, Garrahy, Paul J, Starmer, Gregory, Sader, Mark, Carroll, Patrick A, Zweiker, Robert, Hoppe, Uta, Huber, Kurt, Berger, Rudolf, Weidinger, Franz, Faes, Dirk, Hermans, Kurt, Pirenne, Bruno, Leone, Attilio, Hoffer, Etienne, Vrolix, Mathias CM, De Wolf, Luc, Wollaert, Bart, Castadot, Marc, Dujardin, Karl, Beauloye, Christophe, Vervoort, Geert, Striekwold, Harry, Convens, Carl, Roosen, John, Barbato, Emanuele, Claeys, Marc, Cools, Frank, Terzic, Ibrahim, Barakovic, Fahir, Midzic, Zlatko, Pojskic, Belma, Fazlibegovic, Emir, Durak-Nalbantic, Azra, Vulic, Dusko, Muslibegovic, Adis, Reis, Gilmar, Sousa, Luciano, Nicolau, Jose C, Giorgeto, Flavio E, Silva, Ricardo P, Maia, Lilia Nigro, Rech, Rafael, Rossi, Paulo RF, Cerqueira, Maria Jose AG, Duda, Norberto, Kalil, Renato, Kormann, Adrian, Abrantes, Jose Antonio M, Pimentel Filho, Pedro, Soggia, Ana Priscila, de Santos, Mayler ON, Neuenschwander, Fernando, Bodanese, Luiz C, Michalaros, Yorghos L, Eliaschewitz, Freddy G, Vidotti, Maria H, Leaes, Paulo E, Botelho, Roberto V, Kaiser, Sergio, Fernandes Manenti, Euler Roberto F, Precoma, Dalton B, Moura Jorge, Jose C, Silva, Pedro GM de B, Silveira, Jose A, Saporito, Wladimir, Marin Neto, Jose A, Feitosa, Gilson S, Ritt, Luiz Eduardo F, de Souza, Juliana A, Costa, Fernando, Souza, Weimar KSB, Reis, Helder JL, Lopes, Renato D, Machado, Leandro, Aidar Ayoub, Jose Carlos, Todorov, Georgi V, Nikolov, Fedya P, Velcheva, Elena S, Tzekova, Maria L, Benov, Haralambi O, Petranov, Stanislav L, Tumbev, Haralin S, Shehova-Yankova, Nina S, Markov, Dimitar T, Raev, Dimitar H, Mollov, Mihail N, Kichukov, Kostadin N, Ilieva-Pandeva, Katya A, Gotcheva, Nina N, Ivanova, Raya, Mincheva, Valentina M, Lazov, Petar V, Dimov, Bojidar I, Senaratne, Manohara, Stone, James, Kornder, Jan, Pearce, Stephen, Dion, Danielle, Savard, Daniel, Pesant, Yves, Pandey, Amritanshu, Robinson, Simon, Gosselin, Gilbert, Vizel, Saul, Hoag, Gordon, Bourgeois, Ronald, Morisset, Anne, Sabbah, Eric, Sussex, Bruce, Kouz, Simon, MacDonald, Paul, Diaz, Ariel, Michaud, Nicolas, Fell, David, Leung, Raymond, Vuurmans, Tycho, Lai, Christopher, Nigro, Frank, Davies, Richard, Nogareda, Gustavo, Vijayaraghavan, Ram, Ducas, John, Lepage, Serge, Mehta, Shamir, Cha, James, Dupuis, Robert, Fong, Peter, Rodes-Cabau, Josep, Fadlallah, Hussein, Cleveland, David, Huynh, Thao, Bata, Iqbal, Hameed, Adnan, Pincetti, Cristian, Potthoff, Sergio, Acevedo, Monica, Aguirre, Arnoldo, Vejar, Margarita, Yanez, Mario, Araneda, Guillermo, Fernandez, Mauricio, Perez, Luis, Varleta, Paola, Florenzano, Fernando, Huidobro, Laura, Raffo, Carlos A, Olivares, Claudia, Chen, Jiyan, Dong, Yugang, Huang, Weijian, Wang, Jianzhong, Huang, Shi'An, Yao, Zhuhua, Cui, Lan, Lin, Wenhua, Sun, Yuemin, Wang, Jingfeng, Li, Jianping, Zhang, Xuelian, Zhu, Hong, Chen, Dandan, Huang, Lan, Dong, Shaohong, Su, Guohai, Xu, Biao, Su, Xi, Cheng, Xiaoshu, Lin, Jinxiu, Zong, Wenxia, Li, Huanming, Feng, Yi, Xu, Dingli, Yang, Xinchun, Ke, Yuannan, Lin, Xuefeng, Zhang, Zheng, Zheng, Zeqi, Luo, Zhurong, Chen, Yundai, Ding, Chunhua, Zheng, Yang, Li, Xiaodong, Peng, Daoquan, Li, Ying, Wei, Meng, Liu, Shaowen, Yu, Yihua, Qu, Baiming, Jiang, Weihong, Zhou, Yujie, Zhao, Xingsheng, Yuan, Zuyi, Guo, Ying, Xu, Xiping, Shi, Xubo, Ge, Junbo, Fu, Guosheng, Bai, Feng, Fang, Weiyi, Shou, Xiling, Yang, Xiangjun, Wang, Jian'An, Jaramillo, Nicolas, Vallejo, Gregorio Sanchez, Botia, Diana C Luna, Lopez, Rodrigo Botero, De Salazar, Dora I Molina, Bonfanti, Alberto J Cadena, Higuera, Juan Diego, Silva, Sandra I Barrera, Lozada, Henry J Garcia, Arroyo, Julian A Coronel, Mendoza, Jose L Accini, Ruiz, Ricardo L Fernandez, Fernandez, Angela M, Jatin, Fernando G Manzur, Herazo, Aristides Sotomayor, Parada, Jeffrey Castellanos, Triana, Miguel A Urina, Spinar, Jindrich, Horak, David, Stasek, Josef, Alan, David, Machova, Vilma, Linhart, Ales, Novotny, Vojtech, Kaucak, Vladimir, Rokyta, Richard, Naplava, Robert, Coufal, Zdenek, Adamkova, Vera, Podpera, Ivo, Zizka, Jiri, Motovska, Zuzana, Marusincova, Ivana, Svab, Premysl, Heinc, Petr, Kuchar, Jiri, Povolny, Petr, Raungaard, Bent, Clemmensen, Peter, Bang, Lia E, May, Ole, Bottcher, Morten, Hove, Jens D, Frost, Lars, Gislason, Gunnar, Larsen, John, Johansen, Peter Betton, Hald, Flemming, Jeppesen, Jorgen, Nielsen, Tonny, Kristensen, Kjeld S, Walichiewicz, Piotr Maria, Lomholdt, Jens D, Klausen, Ib C, Nielsen, Peter Kaiser, Davidsen, Flemming, Videbaek, Lars, Soots, Mai, Vahula, Veiko, Hedman, Anu, Soopold, sllar, Martsin, Kaja, Taskinen, Marja-Riitta, Porthan, Kimmo, Airaksinen, Juhani K, Juonala, Markus, Kiviniemi, Tuomas, Vikman, Saila, Posio, Pirjo, Taurio, Jyrki, Huikuri, Heikki, Kaikkonen, Kari, Coste, Pierre, Ferrari, Emile, Morel, Olivier, Montalescot, Gilles, Barone-Rochette, Gilles, Mansourati, Jacques, Cottin, Yves, Steg, Philippe Gabriel, Leclercq, Florence, Belhassane, Abdelkader, Delarche, Nicolas, Boccara, Franck, Paganelli, Franck, Clerc, Jerome, Schiele, Francois, Aboyans, Victor, Probst, Vincent, Berland, Jacques, Lefevre, Thierry, Khintibidze, Irakli, Shaburishvili, Tamaz, Pagava, Zurab, Ghlonti, Ramaz, Lominadze, Zaza, Khabeishvili, George, Hemetsberger, Rayyan, Rauch-Kroehnert, Ursula, Stratmann, Matthias, Appel, Karl-Friedrich, Schmidt, Ekkehard, Omran, Heyder, Stellbrink, Christoph, Dorsel, Thomas, Lianopoulos, Emmanouil, Marx, Roger, Zirlik, Andreas, Schellenberg, Detlev, Heitzer, Thomas, Laufs, Ulrich, Marx, Nikolaus, Gielen, Stephan, Winkelmann, Bernhard, Behrens, Steffen, Sydow, Karsten, Simonis, Gregor, Muenzel, Thomas, Werner, Nikos, Leggewie, Stefan, Boecker, Dirk, Braun-Dullaeus, Ruediger, Toursarkissian, Nicole, Jeserich, Michael, Weissbrodt, Matthias, Schaeufele, Tim, Weil, Joachim, Voeller, Heinz, Waltenberger, Johannes, Natour, Mohammed, Steiner, Stephan, Heidenreich, Lothar, Gremmler, Uwe, Killat, Holger, Patsilinakos, Sotiris, Kartalis, Athanasios, Manolis, Athanassios, Sionis, Dimitrios, Liberopoulos, Evangelos, Skoumas, Ioannis, Athyros, Vasilios, Parthenakis, PI Frangkiskos, Hahalis, PI Georgios, Lekakis, John, Xatzitolios, Apostolos, Fausto Ovando, Sergio R, Montenegro Valdovinos, Pablo Carlos, Arango Benecke, Juan L, Rodriguez De Leon, Edgar R, Yan, Bryan PY, Siu, David CW, Turi, Tibor, Merkely, Bela, Kiss, Robert Gabor, Ungi, Imre, Lupkovics, Geza, Nagy, Lajos, Katona, Andras, Edes, Istvan, Muller, Gabor, Horvath, Ivan, Kapin, Tibor, Falukozy, Jozsef, Kumbla, Mukund, Sandhu, Manjinder, Annam, Sharath, Proddutur, Naveen Reddy, Premchand, Rajendra K, Mahajan, Ajaykumar, Abhyanakar, Atul D, Kerkar, Prafulla, Govinda, Ravishankar A, Oomman, Abraham, Sinha, Dhurjati, Patil, Sachin N, Kahali, Dhiman, Sawhney, Jitendra, Joshi, Abhijeet B, Chaudhary, Sanjeev, Harkut, Pankaj, Guha, Santanu, Porwal, Sanjay, Jujjuru, Srimannarayana, Pothineni, Ramesh B, Monteiro, Minguel R, Khan, Aziz, Iyengar, Shamanna S, Grewal, Jasprakash Singh, Chopda, Manoj, Fulwani, Mahesh C, Patange, Aparna, Chopra, Vijay K, Goyal, Naresh K, Shinde, Rituparna, Manakshe, Gajendra V, Patki, Nitin, Sethi, Sumeet, Munusamy, Vengatesh, Karna, Sunil, Adhyapak, Srilakshmi, Pandurangi, Ulhas, Mathur, Rishabh, Kalashetti, Suhas, Bhagwat, Ajit, Raghuraman, Bagirath, Yerra, Shiv Kumar, Bhansali, Prasant, Borse, Rohidas, Das, Srihari, Abdullakutty, Jabir, Saathe, Shireesh, Palimkar, Priya, Atar, Shaul, Shechter, Michael, Mosseri, Morris, Arbel, Yaron, Lotan, Chaim, Rosenschein, Uri, Katz, Amos, Henkin, Yaakov, Francis, Adi, Klutstein, Marc, Nikolsky, Eugenia, Turgeman, Yoav, Halabi, Majdi, Kornowski, Ran, Jonas, Michael, Amir, Offer, Rozenman, Yoseph, Fuchs, Shmuel, Hussein, Osamah, Gavish, Dov, Vered, Zvi, Caraco, Yoseph, Elias, Mazen, Tov, Naveh, Piovaccari, Giancarlo, De Pellegrin, Annamaria, Guardigli, Gabriele, Licciardello, Giovanni, Auguadro, Carla, Cuccia, Claudio, Salvioni, Alessandro, Musumeci, Giuseppe, Calabro, Paolo, Novo, Salvatore, Faggiano, Pompilio, De Cesare, Nicoletta B, Berti, Sergio, Cavallini, Claudio, Puccioni, Enrico, Galvani, Marcello, Tespili, Maurizio, Piatti, Piermarco, Palvarini, Michela, De Luca, Giuseppe, Violini, Roberto, De Leo, Alessandro, Filardi, Pasquale Perrone, Ferratini, Maurizio, Dai, Kazuoki, Kamiya, Haruo, Ando, Kenji, Takeda, Yoshihiro, Morino, Yoshihiro, Hata, Yoshiki, Kimura, Kazuo, Kishi, Koichi, Michishita, Ichiro, Uehara, Hiroki, Higashikata, Toshinori, Hirayama, Atsushi, Hirooka, Keiji, Sakagami, Satoru, Taguchi, Shuichi, Koike, Akihiro, Fujinaga, Hiroyuki, Koba, Shinji, Kozuma, Ken, Kawasaki, Tomohiro, Ono, Yujiro, Shimizu, Masatoshi, Katsuda, Yousuke, Wada, Atsuyuki, Shinke, Toshiro, Ako, Junya, Fujii, Kenshi, Takahashi, Toshiyuki, Sakamoto, Tomohiro, Furukawa, Yutaka, Sugino, Hiroshi, Mano, Toshiaki, Utsu, Noriaki, Ito, Kashima, Haraguchi, Takuya, Ueda, Yasunori, Nishibe, Akira, Fujimoto, Kazuteru, Yoon, Jung Han, Park, Hun Sik, Chae, In-Ho, Kim, Moo Hyun, Jeong, Myung Ho, Rha, Seungwoon, Kim, Chongjin, Hong, Taekjong, Busmane, Arija, Pontaga, Natalija, Strelnieks, Aldis, Mintale, Iveta, Sime, Iveta, Petrulioniene, Zaneta, Kavaliauskiene, Roma, Jurgaitiene, Ruta, Sakalyte, Gintare, Slapikas, Rimvydas, Norkiene, Sigute, Misonis, Nerijus, Kibarskis, Aleksandras, Kubilius, Raimondas, Bojovski, Stojko, Lozance, Nensi, Kjovkaroski, Aleksandar, Doncovska, Snezana, Ong, Tiong Kiam, Kasim, Sazzli, Maskon, Oteh, Kandasamy, Balachandran, Liew, Houng B, Mohamed, Wan Mohd Izani Wan, Garcia Castillo, Armando, Carrillo Calvillo, Jorge, Fajardo Campos, Pedro, Nunez Fragoso, Juan Carlos, Bayram Llamas, Edmundo Alfredo, Alcocer Gamba, Marco Antonio, Carranza Madrigal, Jaime, Gonzalez Salas, Luis Gerardo, Lopez Rosas, Enrique, Gonzalez Diaz, Belinda, Salcido Vazquez, Eduardo, Nacoud Ackar, Alfredo, Llamas Esperon, Guillermo Antonio, Martinez Sanchez, Carlos Rodolfo, Guerrero De Leon, Maria, Suarez Otero, Rodrigo, Fanghanel Salmon, Guillermo, Perez Rios, Jesus Antonio, Garza Ruiz, Jose Angel, Breedveld, Robert W, Hoogslag, Pieter AM, Suryapranata, Harry, Oomen, Antonius, Wiersma, Jacobijne J, Van Der Wal, Ruud MA, Van Huysduynen-Monraats, Pascalle S Hooft, Karalis, Ioannis, Verdel, Gerardus JE, Brueren, Bart RG, Troquay, Roland P Th, Viergever, Eric P, Al-Windy, Nadea YY, Bartels, Gerard L, Cornel, Jan H, Hermans, Walter RM, Herrman, Johannes PR, Bos, Robert J, Groutars, Reginald GEJ, Van Der Zwaan, Coenraad C, Kaplan, Refik, Ronner, Eelko, Groenemeijer, Bjorn E, Bronzwaer, Patrick NA, Liem, Anho AH, Rensing, Bernard JWM, Bokern, Marcel JJA, Nijmeijer, Remco, Hersbach, Ferry MRJ, Willems, Frank F, Gosselink, Antonius TM, Elliott, John, Wilkins, Gerard, Fisher, Raewyn, Scott, Douglas, Hart, Hamish, Stewart, Ralph, Harding, Scott, Ternouth, Ian, Fisher, Nicholas, Aitken, Denise, Anscombe, Russell, Tomala, Tadeusz, Nygard, Ottar, Sparby, Jon Arne, Andersen, Kjell, Gullestad, Lars, Jortveit, Jarle, Munk, Peter S, Hurtig, Ulf, Ticona, Jorge R Calderon, Velasquez, Julio R Durand, Miguel, Sandra A Negron, Perez, Enrique S Sanabria, Chambilla, Jesus M Carrion, Ayala, Carlos A Chavez, Leon, Reynaldo P Castillo, Gonzales, Rolando J Vargas, Zuniga, Jose D Hernandez, Cosavalente, Luis A Camacho, Mannucci, Jorge E Bravo, Navarro, Nassip C Llerena, Concha, Yudy M Roldan, Chavez, V-ctor E Rodriguez, Hernandez, Henry A Anchante, Nunez, Carlos A Zea, Ferrolino, Arthur, Sy, Rosa Allyn G, Tirador, Louie, Matiga, Generoso, Coching, Raul Martin, Bernan, Alisa, Rogelio, Gregorio, Morales, Dante D, Tan, Edgar, Wlodarczak, Adrian, Jaworska, Krystyna, Skonieczny, Grzegorz, Pawlowicz, Lidia, Wojewoda, Pawel, Busz-Papiez, Benita, Bednarski, Janusz, Goch, Aleksander, Staneta, Pawel, Dulak, Elzbieta, Saminski, Krzysztof, Krasowski, Wlodzimierz, Sudnik, Wanda, Zurakowski, Aleksander, Skorski, Marcin, Lysek, Roman, Miklaszewicz, Beata, Kubica, Jacek, Lipko, Jan Andrzej, Kostarska-Srokosz, Edyta, Piepiorka, Marek, Drzewiecka, Anna, Sciborski, Ryszard, Stasiewski, Arkadiusz, Blicharski, Tomasz, Bystryk, Leszek, Szpajer, Michal, Korol, Marek, Czerski, Tomasz, Mirek-Bryniarska, Ewa, Gniot, Jacek, Lubinski, Andrzej, Gorny, Jerzy, Franek, Edward, Monteiro, Pedro, Bastos, Jose Mesquita, Pereira, Helder H, Martins, Dinis, Seixo, Filipe, Mendonca, Carlos, Botelho, Ana, Minescu, Bogdan, Istratoaie, Octavian, Tesloianu, Dan N, Cristian, Gabriel, Podoleanu, Cristian GC, Constantinescu, Mircea CA, Bengus, Cristina M, Militaru, Constantin, Rosu, Doina, Parepa, Irinel R, Matei, Adrian V, Alexandru, Tom M, Shvarts, Yury, Orlikova, Olga, Kobalava, Zhanna, Barbarash, Olga L, Markov, Valentin, Lyamina, Nadezhda, Gordienko, Alexander, Zrazhevsky, Konstantin, Vishnevsky, Alexander Y, Gurevich, Victor, Stryuk, Raisa, Lomakin, Nikita V, Bokarev, Igor, Shalaev, Sergey, Khaisheva, Larisa, Chizhov, Petr, Viktorova, Inna, Osokina, Natalya, Akatova, Evgenia, Chumakova, Galina, Libov, Igor, Voevoda, Mikhail I, Tretyakova, Tatyana V, Baranov, Evgeny, Shustov, Sergey, Yakushin, Sergey, Gordeev, Ivan, Khasanov, Niiaz, Reshetko, Olga, Sotnikova, Tatiana, Molchanova, Olga, Nikolaev, Konstantin, Gapon, Liudmila, Baranova, Elena, Shogenov, Zaur, Kosmachova, Elena, Karpov, Yuriy, Povzun, Anton, Egorova, Liudmila, Tyrenko, Vadim V, Ivanov, Igor G, Simic, Dragan, Ivanovic, Nikola, Davidovic, Goran, Tasic, Nebojsa, Asanin, Milika R, Stojic, Stevo, Apostolovic, Svetlana R, Ilic, Stevan, Putnikovic, Biljana, Stankovic, Aleksandar, Arandjelovic, Aleksandra, Radovanovic, Slavica, Balinovac, Jovan, Dincic, Dragan V, Seferovic, Petar, Dodic, Slobodan, Dimkovic, Sinisa, Poh, Kian Keong, ONG HEAN YEE, Micko, Karol, Nociar, Jan, Pella, Daniel, Fulop, Peter, Hranai, Marian, Palka, Juraj, Mazur, Juraj, Majercak, Ivan, Dzupina, Andrej, Fazekas, Frantisek, Gonsorcik, Jozef, Bugan, Viliam, Selecky, Juraj, Kamensky, Gabriel, Strbova, Jaroslava, Smik, Rudolf, Dukat, Andrej, Zuran, Ivan, Oklukar, Janez, Suligoj, Natasa Cernic, Cevc, Matija, Lipar, Luka, Cyster, Henry P, Ranjith, Naresh, Corbett, Clive, Bayat, Junaid, Makotoko, Ellen Makoali, Kapp, Ilse E, Basson, Matthys M de V, Lottering, Hanlie, Van Zyl, Louis J, Sebastian, Peter J, Pillay, Thayabran, Saaiman, Jan A, Commerford, Patrick J, Cassimjee, Soraya, Ebrahim, Iftikhar O, Sarvan, Mahomed, Mynhardt, Joseph H, Dalby, Anthony J, Reuter, Helmuth, Moodley, Rajendran, Vida, Manuel, Cequier Fillat, Angel R, Bodi Peris, Vicente, Fuentes Jimenez, Francisco, Marin, Francisco, Cruz Fernandez, Jose M, Gil-Extremera, Blas, Worner Diz, Fernando, Garcia-Dorado, David, Iniguez, Andres, Tunon Fernandez, Jose, Gonzalez-Juanatey, Jose R, Fernandez Portales, Javier, Civeira Murillo, Fernando, Matas Pericas, Laia, Luis Zamorano, Jose, De Mora Martin, Manuel, Bruguera Cortada, Jordi, Alonso Martin, Joaquin J, De Berrazueta Fernandez, Jose R, Diaz Fernandez, Jose Francisco, Garcia Lledo, Jose Alberto, Cosin Sales, Juan, Botas Rodriguez, Javier, Gusi Tragant, Gabriel, Benedicto, Amparo, Gonzalez-Juanatey, Carlos, Camprubi Potau, Mercedes, Plaza Perez, Ignacio, Moris De La Tassa, Cesar, Loma-Osorio Rincon, Pablo, Balaguer Recena, Javier, M Escudier, Juan, Constantine, Godwin, Haniffa, Ruvaiz, Tissera, Nirmali, Amarasekera, Stanley, Fernando, Nimali, Jayawardena, Jayanthimala, Santharaj, Wijeyasingam, Ekanayaka, Ruvan, Mendis, Sepalika, Senaratne, Vajira, Mayurathan, Gnanamoorthy, Sirisena, Thilak, Rajapaksha, Ajantha, Herath, Jagath I, Amarasena, Naomali, Berglund, Stefan, Rasmanis, Gundars, Hagstrom, Emil, Witt, Nils, Mourtzinis, Georgios, Nicol, Peter, Hansen, Ole, Romeo, Stefano, Jensen, Steen Agergaard, Torstensson, Ingemar, Jensen, Steen Agergaard, Ahremark, Ulf, Sundelin, Torbjorn, Moccetti, Tiziano, Mueller, Christian, Mach, Francois, Binder, Ronald, Chiang, Chern-En, Tsai, Wei-Chuan, Ueng, Kwo-Chang, Lai, Wen-Ter, Liu, Ming-En, Hwang, Juey-Jen, Yin, Wei-Hsian, Hsieh, I-Chang, Lin, Wei Hsiang, Kuo, Jen-Yuan, Huang, Tsuei-Yuan, Fang, Chih-Yuan, Kaewsuwanna, Pinij, Soonfuang, Wasant, Jintapakorn, Woravut, Sukonthasarn, Apichard, Sritara, Piyamitr, Wongpraparut, Nattawut, Sastravaha, Krisada, Sansanayudh, Nakarin, Kehasukcharoen, Wirash, Piyayotai, Dilok, Camsari, Ahmet, Kultursay, Hakan, Guneri, Sema, Mutlu, Bulent, Ersanli, Murat, Demirtas, Mustafa, Kirma, Cevat, Ural, Ertan, Koldas, Lale, Karpenko, Oleksandr, Prokhorov, Alexander, Vakaluyk, Ihor, Myshanych, Halyna, Reshotko, Dmytro, Batushkin, Valeriy, Rudenko, Leonid, Kovalskyi, Ihor, Kushnir, Mykola, Tseluyko, Vira, Mostovoy, Yuriy, Stanislavchuk, Mykola, Kyiak, Yulian, Karpenko, Yuriy, Malynovsky, Yaroslav, Klantsa, Andriy, Kutniy, Oles, Amosova, Ekaterina, Tashchuk, Viktor, Leshchuk, Oleh, Parkhomenko, Alexander, Rishko, Mykola, Kopytsya, Mykola, Yagensky, Andriy, Vatutin, Mykola, Bagriy, Andriy, Barna, Olga M, Ushakov, Olexiy, Dzyak, Georgiy, Goloborodko, Borys, Rudenko, Anatolii, Trevelyan, Jasper, Zaman, Azfar, Lee, Kaeng, Moriarty, Andrew, Aggarwal, Rajesh K, Clifford, Piers, Wong, Yuk-Ki, Iqbal, Syed MR, Subkovas, Eduardas, Braganza, Denise, Sarkar, David, Storey, Robert, Griffiths, Huw, Mcclure, Sam, Muthusamy, Rangasamy, Kurian, John, Levy, Terry, Barr, Craig, Kadr, Honer, Gerber, Robert, Simaitis, Audrius, Soran, Handrean, Mathur, Anthony, Brodison, Adrian, Oliver, Richard, Mudawi, Telal, Reynolds, Timothy, Sharman, David, Butler, Rob, Wilkinson, Peter, Lip, Gregory YH, Halcox, Julian, Vardi, Gil, Baldari, Duccio, Brabham, David, Treasure, Charles, Dahl, Charles, Palmer, Bruce, Wiseman, Alan, Khan, Abul, Puri, Sanjeev, Mohart, Ann Elizabeth, Ince, Carlos, Flores, Enrique, Wright, Scott, Cheng, Shi-Chi, Rosenberg, Michael, Rogers, William, Kosinski, Edward, Forgosh, Les, Waltman, Jonathan, Khan, Misal, Shoukfeh, Mohammad, Dagher, Georges, Lieber, Ira, Kumar, Priya, East, Cara, Krichmar, Perry, White, Lindsey, Knickelbine, Thomas, Haldis, Thomas, Gillespie, Eve, Suh, David, Arif, Imran, Akhter, Faiq, Carlson, Eric, D'Urso, Michael, El-Ahdab, Fadi, Nelson, William, Harris, Barry, Cohen, Steven, Carter, Luther, Sabatino, Kenneth, Haddad, Tariq, Malik, Amir, Rao, Sunder, Mulkay, Angel, Jovin, Ion, Klancke, Kim, Malhotra, Vinay, Devarapalli, Sai K, Koren, Michael, Chandna, Harish, Dodds, George, Janik, Matthew, Moran, Joseph, Sumner, Andrew, Kobayashi, John, Davis, William, Yazdani, Shahram, Pasquini, John, Thakkar, Maitreya, Vedere, Amarnath, Leimbach, Wayne, Rider, James, Singh, Narendra, Shah, Anil V, Moriarty, Patrick M, Janosik, Denise, Pepine, Carl, Berman, Brett, Gelormini, Joseph, Daniels, Christopher, Keating, Friederike, Kondo, Nicholas I, Shetty, Sanjay, Waider, Winfried, Takata, Theodore, Abu-Fadel, Mazen, Shah, Vipul, Aggarwal, Rahul, Izzo, Mark, Kumar, Anil, Hattler, Brack, Link, Chad, Bortnick, Anna, Kinzfogl, George, Ghitis, Arnold, Larry, John, Teufel, Edward, Kuhlman, Peter, Mclaurin, Brent, Zhang, Wenwu, Thew, Stephen, Abbas, Jalal, White, Matthew, Ranadive, Nandkishore, Gring, Christian, Henderson, David, Schuchard, Timothy, Farhat, Naim, Kline, Geoffrey, Mahal, Sharan, Whitaker, Jack, Speirs, Shawn, Andersen, Rolf, Daboul, Nizar, Horwitz, Phillip, Jafar, Zubair, Mcgarvey, Joseph, Panchal, Vipul, Voyce, Stephen, Blok, Thomas, Sheldon, William, Azizad, Masoud M, Schmalfuss, Carsten, Picone, Mark, Herzog, William, Lindsey, Jason, Nowins, Rosemary, Lepor, Norman, El Shahawy, Mahfouz, Weintraub, Howard, Irimpen, Anand, May, Wade, Galski, Thomas, Chu, Alan, Mody, Freny, Hodes, Zachary, Fairlamb, James, Lambert, Charles, Raisinghani, Ajit, Abbate, Antonio, King, Marilyn, Carey, Charles, Gerber, Jaime, Younis, Liwa, Park, Hyeun Tom, Vidovich, Mladen, Knutson, Thomas, Friedman, Dennis, Chaleff, Fred, Loussararian, Arthur, Kimmelstiel, Carey, Silver, Kevin, Foster, Malcolm, Tonnessen, Glen, Amlani, Mohamadali, Wali, Andreas, Malozzi, Christopher, Wattanakit, Keattiyoat, O'Donnell, Philip J, Singal, Dinesh, Jaffrani, Naseem, Banuru, Sridhar, Fisher, Daniel, Xenakis, Mark, Perlmutter, Neal, Bhagwat, Ravi, Strader, James, Akyea-Djamson, Ayim, Labroo, Ajay, Lee, Kwan, Marais, H John, Claxton, Edmund, Berk, Martin, Rossi, Peter, Joshi, Parag, Khaira, Ajit S, Kumkumian, Greg, Lupovitch, Steven, Purow, Joshua, Welka, Stephen, Hoffman, David, Fischer, Stuart, Soroka, Eugene, Eagerton, Donald, Pancholy, Samir, Ray, Michael, Farrar, Michael, Pollock, Stewart, French, William J, Diamantis, Steve, Gimple, Lawrence, Schwartz, Steven, Pereira, Edward, Spriggs, Douglas, Strain, Janet, Vo, Anthony, Chane, Majed, Hall, Jason, Vijay, Nampalli, Lotun, Kapildeo, Lester, F Martin, Nahhas, Ahed, Pope, Theodore, Nager, Paul, Vohra, Rakesh, Bashir, Riyaz, Ahmed, Hinan, Berlowitz, Michael, Fishberg, Robert, Barrucco, Robert, Yang, Eric, Radin, Michael, Sporn, Daniel, Eisenberg, Steven, Landzberg, Joel, Mcgough, Martin, Turk, Samir, Schwartz, Michael, Sundram, P Sandy, Jain, Diwakar, Zainea, Mark, Bayron, Carlos, Karlsberg, Ronald, Lui, Henry, Keen, William, Westerhausen, Donald, Khurana, Sandeep, Agarwal, Himanshu, Birchem, Jessica, Penny, William, Chang, Mark, Gilbert, John M, Chalavarya, Gopal, Eaton, Charles, Schmedtje, John F, Christenson, Stuart, Denham, Douglas, Macdonell, Alexander, Gibson, Paul, Rahman, Aref, Al Joundi, Tammam, Conrad, Gary, Kotha, Purushotham, Love, Michael, Giesler, Gregory, Rubenstein, Howard, Akright, Laura, Schifferdecker, Branislav, Krawczyk, Justine, Wells, Terry, Welker, James, Foster, Robert, Gilmore, Richard, Anderson, Jay, Jacoby, Douglas, Harris, Bill, Gardner, Geraldine, Dandillaya, Ramprasad, Vora, Kishor, Kostis, John, Hunter, John, Laxson, David, Ball, Eric (2019-09-01). Effects of alirocumab on types of myocardial infarction: insights from the ODYSSEY OUTCOMES trial. EUROPEAN HEART JOURNAL 40 (33) : 2801-2809. ScholarBank@NUS Repository. https://doi.org/10.1093/eurheartj/ehz299
Abstract: AIMS: The third Universal Definition of Myocardial Infarction (MI) Task Force classified MIs into five types: Type 1, spontaneous; Type 2, related to oxygen supply/demand imbalance; Type 3, fatal without ascertainment of cardiac biomarkers; Type 4, related to percutaneous coronary intervention; and Type 5, related to coronary artery bypass surgery. Low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C) reduction with statins and proprotein convertase subtilisin-kexin Type 9 (PCSK9) inhibitors reduces risk of MI, but less is known about effects on types of MI. ODYSSEY OUTCOMES compared the PCSK9 inhibitor alirocumab with placebo in 18 924 patients with recent acute coronary syndrome (ACS) and elevated LDL-C (≥1.8 mmol/L) despite intensive statin therapy. In a pre-specified analysis, we assessed the effects of alirocumab on types of MI. METHODS AND RESULTS: Median follow-up was 2.8 years. Myocardial infarction types were prospectively adjudicated and classified. Of 1860 total MIs, 1223 (65.8%) were adjudicated as Type 1, 386 (20.8%) as Type 2, and 244 (13.1%) as Type 4. Few events were Type 3 (n = 2) or Type 5 (n = 5). Alirocumab reduced first MIs [hazard ratio (HR) 0.85, 95% confidence interval (CI) 0.77-0.95; P = 0.003], with reductions in both Type 1 (HR 0.87, 95% CI 0.77-0.99; P = 0.032) and Type 2 (0.77, 0.61-0.97; P = 0.025), but not Type 4 MI. CONCLUSION: After ACS, alirocumab added to intensive statin therapy favourably impacted on Type 1 and 2 MIs. The data indicate for the first time that a lipid-lowering therapy can attenuate the risk of Type 2 MI. Low-density lipoprotein cholesterol reduction below levels achievable with statins is an effective preventive strategy for both MI types.
Source Title: EUROPEAN HEART JOURNAL
URI: https://scholarbank.nus.edu.sg/handle/10635/208797
ISSN: 0195-668X
1522-9645
DOI: 10.1093/eurheartj/ehz299
Appears in Collections:Staff Publications
Elements

Show full item record
Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormatAccess SettingsVersion 
Effects of alirocumab on types of myocardial infarction insights from the ODYSSEY OUTCOMES trial.pdf627.41 kBAdobe PDF

OPEN

PublishedView/Download

Google ScholarTM

Check

Altmetric


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.