Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0139981
Title: Circulating microRNAs in sera correlate with soluble biomarkers of immune activation but do not predict mortality in ART treated individuals with HIV-1 infection: A case control study
Authors: Murray D.D.
Suzuki K.
Law M.
Trebicka J.
Neuhaus J.
Wentworth D.
Johnson M.
Vjecha M.J.
Kelleher A.D.
Emery S.
Aagaard B.
Aragon E.
Arnaiz J.
Borup L.
Clotet B.
Dragsted U.
Fau A.
Gey D.
Grarup J.
Hengge U.
Herrero P.
Jansson P.
Jensen B.
Jensen K.
Juncher H.
Lopez P.
Lundgren J.
Matthews C.
Mollerup D.
Pearson M.
Phillips A.
Reilev S.
Tillmann K.
Varea S.
Angus B.
Babiker A.
Cordwell B.
Darbyshire J.
Dodds W.
Fleck S.
Horton J.
Hudson F.
Moraes Y.
Pacciarini F.
Palfreeman A.
Paton N. 
Smith N.
Van Hooff F.
Bebchuk J.
Collins G.
Denning E.
DuChene A.
Fosdick L.
Harrison M.
Herman-Lamin K.
Krum E.
Larson G.
Neaton J.
Nelson R.
Quan K.
Quan S.
Schultz T.
Thompson G.
Wyman N.
Carey C.
Chan F.
Cooper D.
Courtney-Rodgers D.
Drummond F.
Harrod M.
Jacoby S.
Kearney L.
Lin E.
Pett S.
Robson R.
Seneviratne N.
Stewart M.
Watts E.
Finley E.
Gordin F.
Sánchez A.
Standridge B.
Belloso W.
Davey R.
Duprez D.
Gatell J.
Hoy J.
Lifson A.
Pederson C.
Perez G.
Price R.
Prineas R.
Rhame F.
Sampson J.
Worley J.
Modlin J.
Beral V.
Chaisson R.
Fleming T.
Hill C.
Kim K.
Murray B.
Pick B.
Seligmann M.
Weller I.
Cahill K.
Fox L.
Luzar M.
Martinez A.
McNay L.
Pierson J.
Tierney J.
Vogel S.
Costas V.
Eckstrand J.
Brown S.
Abusamra L.
Angel E.
Aquilia S.
Benetucci J.
Bittar V.
Bogdanowicz E.
Cahn P.
Casiro A.
Contarelli J.
Corral J.
Daciuk L.
David D.
Dobrzanski W.
Duran A.
Ebenrstejin J.
Ferrari I.
Fridman D.
Galache V.
Guaragna G.
Ivalo S.
Krolewiecki A.
Lanusse I.
Laplume H.
Lasala M.
Lattes R.
Lazovski J.
Lopardo G.
Losso M.
Lourtau L.
Lupo S.
Maranzana A.
Marson C.
Massera L.
Moscatello G.
Olivia S.
Otegui I.
Palacios L.
Parlante A.
Salomon H.
Sanchez M.
Somenzini C.
Suarez C.
Tocci M.
Toibaro J.
Zala C.
Agrawal S.
Ambrose P.
Anderson C.
Anderson J.
Baker D.
Beileiter K.
Blavius K.
Bloch M.
Boyle M.
Bradford D.
Britton P.
Brown P.
Busic T.
Cain A.
Carrall L.
Carson S.
Chenoweth I.
Chuah J.
Clark F.
Clemons J.
Clezy K.
Cortissos P.
Cunningham N.
Curry M.
Daly L.
D'Arcy-Evans C.
Del Rosario R.
Dinning S.
Dobson P.
Donohue W.
Doong N.
Downs C.
Edwards E.
Edwards S.
Egan C.
Ferguson W.
Finlayson R.
Forsdyke C.
Foy L.
Franic T.
Frater A.
French M.
Gleeson D.
Gold J.
Habel P.
Haig K.
Hardy S.
Holland R.
Hudson J.
Hutchison R.
Hyland N.
James R.
Johnston C.
Kelly M.
King M.
Kunkel K.
Lau H.
Leamy J.
Lester D.
Leung J.
Lohmeyer A.
Lowe K.
MacRae K.
Magness C.
Martinez O.
Maruszak H.
Medland N.
Miller S.
Murray J.
Negus P.
Newman R.
Ngieng M.
Nowlan C.
Oddy J.
Orford N.
Orth D.
Patching J.
Plummer M.
Price S.
Primrose R.
Prone I.
Ree H.
Remington C.
Richardson R.
Robinson S.
Rogers G.
Roney J.
Roth N.
Russell D.
Ryan S.
Sarangapany J.
Schmidt T.
Schneider K.
Shields C.
Silberberg C.
Shaw D.
Skett J.
Smith D.
Soo T.M.
Sowden D.
Street A.
Tee B.K.
Thomson J.
Topaz S.
Vale R.
Villella C.
Walker A.
Watson A.
Wendt N.
Williams L.
Youds D.
Aichelburg A.
Cichon P.
Gemeinhart B.
Rieger A.
Schmied B.
Touzeau-Romer V.
Vetter N.
Colebunders R.
Clumeck N.
DeRoo A.
Kabeya K.
O'Doherty E.
De Wit S.
De Salles Amorim C.
Basso C.
Flint S.
Kallas E.
Levi G.
Lewi D.
Pereira L.
Jr.
Da Silva M.
Souza T.
Toscano A.
Angel J.
Arsenault M.
Bast M.
Beckthold B.
Bouchard P.
Chabot I.
Clarke R.
Cohen J.
Coté P.
Ellis M.
Gagne C.
Gill J.
Houde M.
Johnston B.
Jubinville N.
Kato C.
Lamoureux N.
Latendre-Paquette J.
Lindemulder A.
McNeil A.
McFarland N.
Montaner J.
Morrisseau C.
O'Neill R.
Page G.
Piche A.
Pongracz B.
Preziosi H.
Puri L.
Rachlis A.
Ralph E.
Raymond I.
Rouleau D.
Routy J.P.
Sandre R.
Seddon T.
Shafran S.
Sikora C.
Smaill F.
Stromberg D.
Trottier S.
Walmsley S.
Weiss K.
Williams K.
Zarowny D.
Baadegaard B.
Andersen Å.B.
Boedker K.
Collins P.
Gerstoft J.
Jensen L.
Moller H.
Andersen P.L.
Loftheim I.
Mathiesen L.
Nielsen H.
Obel N.
Pedersen C.
Petersen D.
Jensen L.P.
Black F.T.
Aboulker J.P.
Aouba A.
Bensalem M.
Berthe H.
Blanc C.
Bornarel D.
Bouchaud O.
Boue F.
Bouvet E.
Brancon C.
Breaud S.
Brosseau D.
Brunet A.
Capitant C.
Ceppi C.
Chakvetadze C.
Cheneau C.
Chennebault J.M.
De Truchis P.
Delavalle A.M.
Delfraissy J.F.
Dellamonica P.
Dumont C.
Edeb N.
Fabre G.
Ferrando S.
Foltzer A.
Foubert V.
Gastaut J.A.
Gerbe J.
Girard P.M.
Goujard C.
Hoen B.
Honore P.
Hue H.
Hynh T.
Jung C.
Kahi S.
Katlama C.
Lang J.M.
Le Baut V.
Lefebvre B.
Leturque N.
Lévy Y.
Loison J.
Maddi G.
Maignan A.
Majerholc C.
De Boever C.
Meynard J.L.
Michelet C.
Michon C.
Mole M.
Netzer E.
Pialoux G.
Poizot-Martin I.
Raffi F.
Ratajczak M.
Ravaux I.
Reynes J.
Salmon-Ceron D.
Sebire M.
Simon A.
Tegna L.
Tisne-Dessus D.
Tramoni C.
Viard J.P.
Vidal M.
Viet-Peaucelle C.
Weiss L.
Zeng A.
Zucman D.
Adam A.
Arastéh K.
Behrens G.
Bergmann F.
Bickel M.
Bittner D.
Bogner J.
Brockmeyer N.
Darrelmann N.
Deja M.
Doerler M.
Esser S.
Faetkenheuer G.
Fenske S.
Gajetzki S.
Goebel F.
Gorriahn D.
Harrer E.
Harrer T.
Hartl H.
Hartmann M.
Heesch S.
Jakob W.
Jäger H.
Klinker H.
Kremer G.
Ludwig C.
Mantzsch K.
Mauss S.
Meurer A.
Niedermeier A.
Pittack N.
Plettenberg A.
Potthoff A.
Probst M.
Rittweger M.
Rockstroh J.
Ross B.
Rotty J.
Rund E.
Ruzicka T.
Schmidt R.
Schmutz G.
Schnaitmann E.
Schuster D.
Sehr T.
Spaeth B.
Staszewski S.
Stellbrink H.J.
Stephan C.
Stockey T.
Stoehr A.
Trein A.
Vaeth T.
Vogel M.
Wasmuth J.
Wengenroth C.
Winzer R.
Wolf E.
Mulcahy F.
Reidy D.
Cohen Y.
Drora G.
Eliezer I.
Godo O.
Kedem E.
Magen E.
Mamorsky M.
Pollack S.
Sthoeger Z.
Vered H.
Yust I.
Aiuti F.
Bechi M.
Bergamasco A.
Bertelli D.
Bruno R.
Butini L.
Cagliuso M.
Carosi G.
Casari S.
Chrysoula V.
Cologni G.
Conti V.
Costantini A.
Corpolongo A.
D'Offizi G.
Gaiottino F.
Di Pietro M.
Esposito R.
Filice G.
Francesco M.
Gianelli E.
Graziella C.
Magenta L.
Martellotta F.
Maserati R.
Mazzotta F.
Murdaca G.
Nardini G.
Nozza S.
Puppo F.
Pogliaghi M.
Ripamonti D.
Ronchetti C.
Rusconi S.
Rusconi V.
Sacchi P.
Silvia N.
Suter F.
Tambussi G.
Uglietti A.
Vechi M.
Vergani B.
Vichi F.
Vitiello P.
Iwamoto A.
Kikuchi Y.
Miyazaki N.
Mori M.
Nakamura T.
Odawara T.
Oka S.
Shirasaka T.
Tabata M.
Takano M.
Ueta C.
Watanabe D.
Yamamoto Y.
Erradey I.
Himmich H.
El Filali K.M.
Blok W.
Van Boxtel R.
Doevelaar K.B.H.
Van Eeden A.
Grijsen M.
Groot M.
Juttmann J.
Kuipers M.
Ligthart S.
Van Der Meulen P.
Lange J.
Langebeek N.
Reiss P.
Richter C.
Schoemaker M.
Schrijnders-Gudde L.
Septer-Bijleveld E.
Sprenger H.
Vermeulen J.
Ten Kate R.
Van De Ven B.
Bruun J.
Kvale D.
Maeland A.
Bakowska E.
Beniowski M.
Boron-Kaczmarska A.
Gasiorowski J.
Horban A.
Inglot M.
Knysz B.
Mularska E.
Parczewski M.
Pynka M.
Rymer W.
Szymczak A.
Aldir M.
Antunes F.
Baptista C.
Da Conceicao Vera J.
Doroana M.
Mansinho K.
Dos Santos C.R.A.
Valadas E.
Vaz Pinto I.
Chia E.
Foo E.
Karim F.
Lim P.L.
Panchalingam A.
Quek A.
Alcázar-Caballero R.
Arribas J.
Arrizabalaga J.
De Barron X.
Blanco F.
Bouza E.
Bravo I.
Calvo S.
Carbonero L.
Carpena I.
Castro M.
Cortes L.
Del Toro M.
Domingo P.
Elias M.
Espinosa J.
Estrada V.
Fernandez-Cruz E.
Fernández P.
Freud H.
Fuster M.
Garcia A.
Garcia G.
Garrido R.
Gijón P.
Gonzalez-García J.
Gil I.
González A.
González-Lahoz J.
Grosso P.L.
Gutierrez M.
Guzmán E.
Iribarren J.
Jiménez M.
Jou A.
Juega J.
Lopez J.
Lozano F.
Martín-Carbonero L.
Mata R.
Mateo G.
Menasalvas A.
Mirelles C.
De Miguel Prieto J.
Montes M.
Moreno A.
Moreno J.
Moreno V.
Muñoz R.
Ocampo A.
Ortega E.
Ortiz L.
Padilla B.
Parras A.
Paster A.
Pedreira J.
Peña J.
Perea R.
Portas B.
Puig J.
Pulido F.
Rebollar M.
De Rivera J.
Roca V.
Rodríguez-Arrondo F.
Rubio R.
Santos J.
Sanz J.
Sebastian G.
Segovia M.
Soriano V.
Tamargo L.
Viciana P.
Von Wichmann M.
Bratt G.
Hollander A.
Olov Pehrson P.
Petz I.
Sandstrom E.
Sönnerborg A.
Bernasconi E.
Gurtner V.
Ampunpong U.
Auchieng C.
Bowonwatanuwong C.
Chanchai P.
Chetchotisakd P.
Chuenyan T.
Duncombe C.
Horsakulthai M.
Kantipong P.
Laohajinda K.
Phanuphak P.
Pongsurachet V.
Pradapmook S.
Ruxruntham K.
Seekaew S.
Sonjai A.
Suwanagool S.
Techasathit W.
Ubolyam S.
Wankoon J.
Alexander I.
Dockrell D.
Easterbrook P.
Edwards B.
Evans E.
Fisher M.
Fox R.
Gazzard B.
Gilleran G.
Hand J.
Heald L.
Higgs C.
Jebakumar S.
Jendrulek I.
Johnson S.
Kinghorn G.
Kuldanek K.
Leen C.
Maw R.
McKernan S.
McLean L.
Morris S.
Murphy M.
O'Farrell S.
Ong E.
Peters B.
Stroud C.
Wansbrough-Jones M.
Weber J.
White D.
Williams I.
Wiselka M.
Yee T.
Adams S.
Allegra D.
Andrews L.
Aneja B.
Anstead G.
Arduino R.
Artz R.
Bailowitz J.
Banks S.
Baxter J.
Baum J.
Benator D.
Black D.
Boh D.
Bonam T.
Brito M.
Brockelman J.
Bruzzese V.
Burnside A.
Jr.
Cafaro V.
Casey K.
Cason L.
Childress G.
Clark C.
Clifford D.
Climo M.
Cohn D.
Couey P.
Cuervo H.
Deeks S.
Dennis M.
Diaz-Linares M.
Dickerson D.
Diez M.
Di Puppo J.
Dodson P.
Dupre D.
Elion R.
Elliott K.
El-Sadr W.
Estes M.
Fabre J.
Farrough M.
Flamm J.
Follansbee S.
Foster C.
Frank C.
Franz J.
Frechette G.
Freidland G.
Frische J.
Fuentes L.
Funk C.
Geisler C.
Genther K.
Giles M.
Goetz M.
Gonzalez M.
Graeber C.
Graziano F.
Grice D.
Hahn B.
Hamilton C.
Hassler S.
Henson A.
Hopper S.
John M.
Johnson L.
Johnson R.
Jones R.
Kahn J.
Klimas N.
Kolber M.
Koletar S.
Labriola A.
Larsen R.
Lasseter F.
Lederman M.
Ling T.
Lusch T.
MacArthur R.
Machado C.
Makohon L.
Mandelke J.
Mannheimer S.
Markowitz N.
Martínez M.
Martinez N.
Mass M.
Masur H.
McGregor D.
McIntyre D.
McKee J.
McMullen D.
Mettinger M.
Middleton S.
Mieras J.
Mildvan D.
Miller P.
Miller T.
Mitchell V.
Mitsuyasu R.
Moanna A.
Mogridge C.
Moran F.
Murphy R.
Mushatt D.
Nahass R.
Nixon D.
O'Brien S.
Ojeda J.
Okhuysen P.
Olson M.
Osterberger J.
Owen W.
Pablovich S.
Sr.
Patel S.
Pierone G.
Jr.
Poblete R.
Potter A.
Preston E.
Rappoport C.
Regevik N.
Reyelt M.
Riney L.
Rodriguez-Barradas M.
Rodriguez J.
Roland R.
Rosmarin-DeStefano C.
Rossen W.
Rouff J.
Saag M.
Santiago S.
Sarria J.
Wirtz S.
Schmidt U.
Scott C.
Sheridan A.
Shin A.
Shrader S.
Simon G.
Slowinski D.
Smith K.
Spotkov J.
Sprague C.
States D.
Suh C.
Sullivan J.
Summers K.
Sweeton B.
Tan V.
Tanner T.
Tedaldi E.
Temesgen Z.
Thomas D.
Thompson M.
Tobin C.
Toro N.
Towner W.
Upton K.
Uy J.
Valenti S.
Van Der Horst C.
Vita J.
Voell J.
Walker J.
Walton T.
Wason K.
Watson V.
Wellons A.
Weise J.
White M.
Whitman T.
Williams B.
Williams N.
Windham J.
Witt M.
Workowski K.
Wortmann G.
Wright T.
Zelasky C.
Zwickl B.
Dietz D.
Chesson C.
Vjecha M.
Schmetter B.
Grue L.
Willoughby M.
Demers A.
Lundgren J.D.
Dragsted U.B.
Jensen K.B.
Jansson P.O.
Jensen B.G.
Benfield T.L.
Darbyshire J.H.
Babiker G.
Fleck S.L.
Collaco-Moraes Y.
Wyzydrag L.
Drummond F.M.
Connor S.A.
Satchell C.S.
Gunn S.
Delfino M.A.
Merlin K.
McGinley C.
Neaton J.D.
Bartsch G.
George M.
Grund B.
Hogan C.
Miller C.
Roediger M.P.
Thackeray L.
Campbell C.
Lahart C.
Perlman D.
Rein M.
DerSimonian R.
Brody B.A.
Daar E.S.
Dubler N.N.
Fleming T.R.
Freeman D.J.
Kahn J.P.
Kim K.M.
Medoff G.
Modlin J.F.
Moellering R.
Jr.
Murray B.E.
Robb M.L.
Scharfstein D.O.
Sugarman J.
Tsiatis A.
Tuazon C.
Zoloth L.
Klingman K.
Lehrman S.
Belloso W.H.
Losso M.H.
Benetucci J.A.
Bogdanowicz E.P.
Cahn P.E.
Casiró A.D.
Cassetti I.
Contarelli J.M.
Corral J.A.
Crinejo A.
David D.O.
Ishida M.T.
Laplume H.E.
Lasala M.B.
Lupo S.H.
Masciottra F.
Michaan M.
Ruggieri L.
Salazar E.
Sánchez M.
Hoy J.F.
Rogers G.D.
Allworth A.M.
Anderson J.S.C.
Armishaw J.
Barnes K.
Carr A.
Chiam A.
Chuah J.C.P.
Curry M.C.
Dever R.L.
Donohue W.A.
Doong N.C.
Dwyer D.E.
Dyer J.
Eu B.
Ferguson V.W.
French M.A.H.
Garsia R.J.
Hudson J.H.
Jeganathan S.
Konecny P.
McCormack C.L.
McMurchie M.
Moore R.J.
Moussa M.B.
Piper M.
Read T.
Roney J.J.
Shaw D.R.
Silvers J.
Smith D.J.
Street A.C.
Vale R.J.
Wendt N.A.
Wood H.
Youds D.W.
Zillman J.
Tozeau V.
Dewit S.
De Roo A.
Leonard P.
Lynen L.
Moutschen M.
Pereira L.C.
Jr.
Souza T.N.L.
Schechter M.
Zajdenverg R.
Almeida M.M.T.B.
Araujo F.
Bahia F.
Brites C.
Caseiro M.M.
Casseb J.
Etzel A.
Falco G.G.
Filho E.C.J.
Flint S.R.
Gonzales R.
Madruga J.V.R.
Passos L.N.
Reuter T.
Sidi L.C.
Toscano A.L.C.
Cherban E.
Conway B.
Dufour C.
Foster A.
Haase D.
Haldane H.
Klein M.
Lessard B.
Martel A.
Martel C.
Paradis E.
Schlech W.
Schmidt S.
Thompson B.
Vezina S.
Reyes M.J.W.
Northland R.
Ostergaard L.
Hergens L.
Loftheim I.R.
Raukas M.
Zilmer K.
Justinen J.
Ristola M.
Landman R.
Abel S.
Abgrall S.
Amat K.
Auperin L.
Barruet R.
Benalycherif A.
Benammar N.
Bentata M.
Besnier J.M.
Blanc M.
Cabié A.
Chavannet P.
Dargere S.
De La Tribonniere X.
Debord T.
Decaux N.
Delgado J.
Dupon M.
Durant J.
Frixon-Marin V.
Genet C.
Gérard L.
Gilquin J.
Jeantils V.
Kouadio H.
Leclercq P.
Lelièvre J.D.
Levy Y.
Michon C.P.
Nau P.
Pacanowski J.
Piketty C.
Salmon D.
Schmit J.L.
Serini M.A.
Tassi S.
Touam F.
Verdon R.
Weinbreck P.
Yazdanpanah Y.
Yeni P.
Fätkenheuer G.
Bitsch S.
Bogner J.R.
Goebel F.D.
Lehmann C.
Lennemann T.
Wasmuth J.C.
Wiedemeyer K.
Hatzakis A.
Touloumi G.
Antoniadou A.
Daikos G.L.
Dimitrakaki A.
Gargalianos-Kakolyris P.
Giannaris M.
Karafoulidou A.
Katsambas A.
Katsarou O.
Kontos A.N.
Kordossis T.
Lazanas M.K.
Panagopoulos P.
Panos G.
Paparizos V.
Papastamopoulos V.
Petrikkos G.
Sambatakou H.
Skoutelis A.
Tsogas N.
Xylomenos G.
Bergin C.J.
Mooka B.
Mamorksy M.G.
Agmon-Levin N.
Karplus R.
Maayan S.
Shahar E.
Turner D.
Abeli C.
Biglino A.
Bonora S.
De Gioanni M.
Di Perri G.
Montroni M.
Quirino T.
Raise E.
Honda M.
Ishisaka M.
Caplinskas S.
Uzdaviniene V.
Schmit J.C.
Staub T.
Mills G.D.
Blackmore T.
Masters J.A.
Morgan J.
Pithie A.
Brunn J.
Ormassen V.
La Rosa A.
Guerra O.
Espichan M.
Gutierrez L.
Mendo F.
Salazar R.
Knytz B.
Kwiatkowski J.
Castro R.S.
Horta A.
Mansinho K.
Miranda A.C.
Pinto I.V.
Vera J.
Rakhmanova A.
Vinogradova E.
Yakovlev A.
Zakharova N.
Wood R.
Orrel C.
Arnaiz J.A.
Carrillo R.
Dalmau D.
Jordano Q.
Knobel H.
Larrousse M.
Moreno J.S.
Oretaga E.
Pena J.N.
Hirschel B.
Spycher R.
Battegay M.
Bottone S.
Cavassini M.
Christen A.
Furrer H.J.
Gayet-Ageron A.
Genné D.
Hochstrasser S.
Moens C.
Müller N.
Nüesch R.
Ruxrungtham K.
Pumpradit W.
Dangthongdee S.
Kiertiburanakul S.
Klinbuayaem V.
Mootsikapun P.
Nonenoy S.
Piyavong B.
Prasithsirikul W.
Raksakulkarn P.
Gazzard B.G.
Ainsworth J.G.
Angus B.J.
Barber T.J.
Brook M.G.
Care C.D.
Chadwick D.R.
Chikohora M.
Churchill D.R.
Cornforth D.
Dockrell D.H.
Easterbrook P.J.
Fox P.A.
Gomez P.A.
Gompels M.M.
Harris G.M.
Herman S.
Jackson A.G.A.
Jebakumar S.P.R.
Kinghorn G.R.
Kuldanek K.A.
Larbalestier N.
Lumsden M.
Maher T.
Mantell J.
Muromba L.
Orkin C.M.
Peters S.
Peto T.E.A.
Portsmouth S.D.
Rajamanoharan S.
Ronan
Schwenk A.
Slinn M.A.
Stroud C.J.
Thomas R.C.
Wansbrough-Jones M.H.
Whiles H.J.
White D.J.
Williams E.
Williams G.
Youle M.
Abrams D.I.
Acosta E.A.
Adamski A.
Antoniskis D.
Aragon D.R.
Barnett B.J.
Baroni C.
Barron M.
Baxter J.D.
Beers D.
Beilke M.
Bemenderfer
Bernard A.
Besch C.L.
Bessesen M.T.
Bethel J.T.
Blue S.
Blum J.D.
Boarden S.
Bolan R.K.
Borgman J.B.
Brar I.
Braxton B.K.
Bredeek U.F.
Brennan R.
Britt D.E.
Bulgin-Coleman D.
Bullock E.
Campbell B.
Caras S.
Carroll J.
Casey K.K.
Chiang F.
Cindrich R.B.
Cohen C.
Coley J.
Condoluci D.V.
Contreras R.
Corser J.
Cozzolino J.
Crane L.R.
Daley L.
Dandridge D.
D'Antuono V.
Darcourt Rizo Patron J.G.
DeHovitz J.A.
DeJesus E.
DesJardin J.
Dietrich C.
Dolce A.
Erickson D.
Faber L.L.
Falbo J.
Farrough M.J.
Farthing C.F.
Ferrell-Gonzalez P.
Flynn H.
Frank M.
Freeman K.F.
French N.
Friedland G.
Fujita N.
Gahagan L.
Gilson I.
Goetz M.B.
Goodwin E.
Guity C.K.
Gulick P.
Gunderson E.R.
Hale C.M.
Hannah K.
Henderson H.
Hennessey K.
Henry W.K.
Higgins T.
Hodder S.L.
Horowitz H.W.
Howe-Pittman M.
Hubbard J.
Hudson R.
Hunter H.
Hutelmyer C.
Insignares M.T.
Jackson L.
Jenny L.
Johnson D.L.
Johnson G.
Johnson J.
Kaatz J.
Kaczmarski J.
Kagan S.
Kantor C.
Kempner T.
Kieckhaus K.
Kimmel N.
Klaus B.M.
Koeppe J.R.
Koirala J.
Kopka J.
Kostman J.R.
Kozal M.J.
Kumar A.
Lampiris H.
Lamprecht C.
Lattanzi K.M.
Lee J.
Leggett J.
Long C.
Loquere A.
Loveless K.
Lucasti C.J.
Luskin-Hawk R.
MacVeigh M.
Makohon L.H.
Markowitz N.P.
Marks C.
Martorell C.
McFeaters E.
McGee B.
McIntyre D.M.
McManus E.
Melecio L.G.
Melton D.
Mercado S.
Merrifield E.
Mieras J.A.
Mogyoros M.
Moran F.M.
Murphy K.
Mutic S.
Nadeem I.
Nadler J.P.
Ognjan A.
O'Hearn M.
O'Keefe K.
Okhuysen P.C.
Oldfield E.
Olson D.
Orenstein R.
Ortiz R.
Parpart F.
Pastore-Lange V.
Paul S.
Pavlatos A.
Pearce D.D.
Pelz R.
Peterson S.
Pitrak D.
Powers S.L.
Pujet H.C.
Raaum J.W.
Ravishankar J.
Reeder J.
Reilly N.A.
Reyelt C.
Riddell J.
IV
Rimland D.
Robinson M.L.
Rodriguez A.E.
Rodriguez Derouen V.
Rosmarin C.
Rossen W.L.
Rouff J.R.
Sands M.
Savini C.
Schrader S.
Schulte M.M.
Scott R.
Seedhom H.
Sension M.
ShebleHall A.
Shuter J.
Slater L.N.
Slotten R.
Smith M.
Snap S.
States D.M.
Stringer G.
Summers K.K.
Swanson K.
Sweeton I.B.
Szabo S.
Tedaldi E.M.
Telzak E.E.
Thompson M.A.
Thompson S.
Bong C.T.H.
Vaccaro A.
Vasco L.M.
Vecino I.
Verlinghieri G.K.
Visnegarwala F.
Wade H.
Weis S.E.
Weise J.A.
Weissman S.
Wilkin M.
Witter J.H.
Wojtusic L.
Wright T.J.
Yeh V.
Young B.
Zeana C.
Zeh J.
Savio E.
Vacarezza M.
Issue Date: 2015
Publisher: Public Library of Science
Citation: Murray D.D., Suzuki K., Law M., Trebicka J., Neuhaus J., Wentworth D., Johnson M., Vjecha M.J., Kelleher A.D., Emery S., Aagaard B., Aragon E., Arnaiz J., Borup L., Clotet B., Dragsted U., Fau A., Gey D., Grarup J., Hengge U., Herrero P., Jansson P., Jensen B., Jensen K., Juncher H., Lopez P., Lundgren J., Matthews C., Mollerup D., Pearson M., Phillips A., Reilev S., Tillmann K., Varea S., Angus B., Babiker A., Cordwell B., Darbyshire J., Dodds W., Fleck S., Horton J., Hudson F., Moraes Y., Pacciarini F., Palfreeman A., Paton N., Smith N., Van Hooff F., Bebchuk J., Collins G., Denning E., DuChene A., Fosdick L., Harrison M., Herman-Lamin K., Krum E., Larson G., Neaton J., Nelson R., Quan K., Quan S., Schultz T., Thompson G., Wyman N., Carey C., Chan F., Cooper D., Courtney-Rodgers D., Drummond F., Harrod M., Jacoby S., Kearney L., Lin E., Pett S., Robson R., Seneviratne N., Stewart M., Watts E., Finley E., Gordin F., Sánchez A., Standridge B., Belloso W., Davey R., Duprez D., Gatell J., Hoy J., Lifson A., Pederson C., Perez G., Price R., Prineas R., Rhame F., Sampson J., Worley J., Modlin J., Beral V., Chaisson R., Fleming T., Hill C., Kim K., Murray B., Pick B., Seligmann M., Weller I., Cahill K., Fox L., Luzar M., Martinez A., McNay L., Pierson J., Tierney J., Vogel S., Costas V., Eckstrand J., Brown S., Abusamra L., Angel E., Aquilia S., Benetucci J., Bittar V., Bogdanowicz E., Cahn P., Casiro A., Contarelli J., Corral J., Daciuk L., David D., Dobrzanski W., Duran A., Ebenrstejin J., Ferrari I., Fridman D., Galache V., Guaragna G., Ivalo S., Krolewiecki A., Lanusse I., Laplume H., Lasala M., Lattes R., Lazovski J., Lopardo G., Losso M., Lourtau L., Lupo S., Maranzana A., Marson C., Massera L., Moscatello G., Olivia S., Otegui I., Palacios L., Parlante A., Salomon H., Sanchez M., Somenzini C., Suarez C., Tocci M., Toibaro J., Zala C., Agrawal S., Ambrose P., Anderson C., Anderson J., Baker D., Beileiter K., Blavius K., Bloch M., Boyle M., Bradford D., Britton P., Brown P., Busic T., Cain A., Carrall L., Carson S., Chenoweth I., Chuah J., Clark F., Clemons J., Clezy K., Cortissos P., Cunningham N., Curry M., Daly L., D'Arcy-Evans C., Del Rosario R., Dinning S., Dobson P., Donohue W., Doong N., Downs C., Edwards E., Edwards S., Egan C., Ferguson W., Finlayson R., Forsdyke C., Foy L., Franic T., Frater A., French M., Gleeson D., Gold J., Habel P., Haig K., Hardy S., Holland R., Hudson J., Hutchison R., Hyland N., James R., Johnston C., Kelly M., King M., Kunkel K., Lau H., Leamy J., Lester D., Leung J., Lohmeyer A., Lowe K., MacRae K., Magness C., Martinez O., Maruszak H., Medland N., Miller S., Murray J., Negus P., Newman R., Ngieng M., Nowlan C., Oddy J., Orford N., Orth D., Patching J., Plummer M., Price S., Primrose R., Prone I., Ree H., Remington C., Richardson R., Robinson S., Rogers G., Roney J., Roth N., Russell D., Ryan S., Sarangapany J., Schmidt T., Schneider K., Shields C., Silberberg C., Shaw D., Skett J., Smith D., Soo T.M., Sowden D., Street A., Tee B.K., Thomson J., Topaz S., Vale R., Villella C., Walker A., Watson A., Wendt N., Williams L., Youds D., Aichelburg A., Cichon P., Gemeinhart B., Rieger A., Schmied B., Touzeau-Romer V., Vetter N., Colebunders R., Clumeck N., DeRoo A., Kabeya K., O'Doherty E., De Wit S., De Salles Amorim C., Basso C., Flint S., Kallas E., Levi G., Lewi D., Pereira L., Jr., Da Silva M., Souza T., Toscano A., Angel J., Arsenault M., Bast M., Beckthold B., Bouchard P., Chabot I., Clarke R., Cohen J., Coté P., Ellis M., Gagne C., Gill J., Houde M., Johnston B., Jubinville N., Kato C., Lamoureux N., Latendre-Paquette J., Lindemulder A., McNeil A., McFarland N., Montaner J., Morrisseau C., O'Neill R., Page G., Piche A., Pongracz B., Preziosi H., Puri L., Rachlis A., Ralph E., Raymond I., Rouleau D., Routy J.P., Sandre R., Seddon T., Shafran S., Sikora C., Smaill F., Stromberg D., Trottier S., Walmsley S., Weiss K., Williams K., Zarowny D., Baadegaard B., Andersen Å.B., Boedker K., Collins P., Gerstoft J., Jensen L., Moller H., Andersen P.L., Loftheim I., Mathiesen L., Nielsen H., Obel N., Pedersen C., Petersen D., Jensen L.P., Black F.T., Aboulker J.P., Aouba A., Bensalem M., Berthe H., Blanc C., Bornarel D., Bouchaud O., Boue F., Bouvet E., Brancon C., Breaud S., Brosseau D., Brunet A., Capitant C., Ceppi C., Chakvetadze C., Cheneau C., Chennebault J.M., De Truchis P., Delavalle A.M., Delfraissy J.F., Dellamonica P., Dumont C., Edeb N., Fabre G., Ferrando S., Foltzer A., Foubert V., Gastaut J.A., Gerbe J., Girard P.M., Goujard C., Hoen B., Honore P., Hue H., Hynh T., Jung C., Kahi S., Katlama C., Lang J.M., Le Baut V., Lefebvre B., Leturque N., Lévy Y., Loison J., Maddi G., Maignan A., Majerholc C., De Boever C., Meynard J.L., Michelet C., Michon C., Mole M., Netzer E., Pialoux G., Poizot-Martin I., Raffi F., Ratajczak M., Ravaux I., Reynes J., Salmon-Ceron D., Sebire M., Simon A., Tegna L., Tisne-Dessus D., Tramoni C., Viard J.P., Vidal M., Viet-Peaucelle C., Weiss L., Zeng A., Zucman D., Adam A., Arastéh K., Behrens G., Bergmann F., Bickel M., Bittner D., Bogner J., Brockmeyer N., Darrelmann N., Deja M., Doerler M., Esser S., Faetkenheuer G., Fenske S., Gajetzki S., Goebel F., Gorriahn D., Harrer E., Harrer T., Hartl H., Hartmann M., Heesch S., Jakob W., Jäger H., Klinker H., Kremer G., Ludwig C., Mantzsch K., Mauss S., Meurer A., Niedermeier A., Pittack N., Plettenberg A., Potthoff A., Probst M., Rittweger M., Rockstroh J., Ross B., Rotty J., Rund E., Ruzicka T., Schmidt R., Schmutz G., Schnaitmann E., Schuster D., Sehr T., Spaeth B., Staszewski S., Stellbrink H.J., Stephan C., Stockey T., Stoehr A., Trein A., Vaeth T., Vogel M., Wasmuth J., Wengenroth C., Winzer R., Wolf E., Mulcahy F., Reidy D., Cohen Y., Drora G., Eliezer I., Godo O., Kedem E., Magen E., Mamorsky M., Pollack S., Sthoeger Z., Vered H., Yust I., Aiuti F., Bechi M., Bergamasco A., Bertelli D., Bruno R., Butini L., Cagliuso M., Carosi G., Casari S., Chrysoula V., Cologni G., Conti V., Costantini A., Corpolongo A., D'Offizi G., Gaiottino F., Di Pietro M., Esposito R., Filice G., Francesco M., Gianelli E., Graziella C., Magenta L., Martellotta F., Maserati R., Mazzotta F., Murdaca G., Nardini G., Nozza S., Puppo F., Pogliaghi M., Ripamonti D., Ronchetti C., Rusconi S., Rusconi V., Sacchi P., Silvia N., Suter F., Tambussi G., Uglietti A., Vechi M., Vergani B., Vichi F., Vitiello P., Iwamoto A., Kikuchi Y., Miyazaki N., Mori M., Nakamura T., Odawara T., Oka S., Shirasaka T., Tabata M., Takano M., Ueta C., Watanabe D., Yamamoto Y., Erradey I., Himmich H., El Filali K.M., Blok W., Van Boxtel R., Doevelaar K.B.H., Van Eeden A., Grijsen M., Groot M., Juttmann J., Kuipers M., Ligthart S., Van Der Meulen P., Lange J., Langebeek N., Reiss P., Richter C., Schoemaker M., Schrijnders-Gudde L., Septer-Bijleveld E., Sprenger H., Vermeulen J., Ten Kate R., Van De Ven B., Bruun J., Kvale D., Maeland A., Bakowska E., Beniowski M., Boron-Kaczmarska A., Gasiorowski J., Horban A., Inglot M., Knysz B., Mularska E., Parczewski M., Pynka M., Rymer W., Szymczak A., Aldir M., Antunes F., Baptista C., Da Conceicao Vera J., Doroana M., Mansinho K., Dos Santos C.R.A., Valadas E., Vaz Pinto I., Chia E., Foo E., Karim F., Lim P.L., Panchalingam A., Quek A., Alcázar-Caballero R., Arribas J., Arrizabalaga J., De Barron X., Blanco F., Bouza E., Bravo I., Calvo S., Carbonero L., Carpena I., Castro M., Cortes L., Del Toro M., Domingo P., Elias M., Espinosa J., Estrada V., Fernandez-Cruz E., Fernández P., Freud H., Fuster M., Garcia A., Garcia G., Garrido R., Gijón P., Gonzalez-García J., Gil I., González A., González-Lahoz J., Grosso P.L., Gutierrez M., Guzmán E., Iribarren J., Jiménez M., Jou A., Juega J., Lopez J., Lozano F., Martín-Carbonero L., Mata R., Mateo G., Menasalvas A., Mirelles C., De Miguel Prieto J., Montes M., Moreno A., Moreno J., Moreno V., Muñoz R., Ocampo A., Ortega E., Ortiz L., Padilla B., Parras A., Paster A., Pedreira J., Peña J., Perea R., Portas B., Puig J., Pulido F., Rebollar M., De Rivera J., Roca V., Rodríguez-Arrondo F., Rubio R., Santos J., Sanz J., Sebastian G., Segovia M., Soriano V., Tamargo L., Viciana P., Von Wichmann M., Bratt G., Hollander A., Olov Pehrson P., Petz I., Sandstrom E., Sönnerborg A., Bernasconi E., Gurtner V., Ampunpong U., Auchieng C., Bowonwatanuwong C., Chanchai P., Chetchotisakd P., Chuenyan T., Duncombe C., Horsakulthai M., Kantipong P., Laohajinda K., Phanuphak P., Pongsurachet V., Pradapmook S., Ruxruntham K., Seekaew S., Sonjai A., Suwanagool S., Techasathit W., Ubolyam S., Wankoon J., Alexander I., Dockrell D., Easterbrook P., Edwards B., Evans E., Fisher M., Fox R., Gazzard B., Gilleran G., Hand J., Heald L., Higgs C., Jebakumar S., Jendrulek I., Johnson S., Kinghorn G., Kuldanek K., Leen C., Maw R., McKernan S., McLean L., Morris S., Murphy M., O'Farrell S., Ong E., Peters B., Stroud C., Wansbrough-Jones M., Weber J., White D., Williams I., Wiselka M., Yee T., Adams S., Allegra D., Andrews L., Aneja B., Anstead G., Arduino R., Artz R., Bailowitz J., Banks S., Baxter J., Baum J., Benator D., Black D., Boh D., Bonam T., Brito M., Brockelman J., Bruzzese V., Burnside A., Jr., Cafaro V., Casey K., Cason L., Childress G., Clark C., Clifford D., Climo M., Cohn D., Couey P., Cuervo H., Deeks S., Dennis M., Diaz-Linares M., Dickerson D., Diez M., Di Puppo J., Dodson P., Dupre D., Elion R., Elliott K., El-Sadr W., Estes M., Fabre J., Farrough M., Flamm J., Follansbee S., Foster C., Frank C., Franz J., Frechette G., Freidland G., Frische J., Fuentes L., Funk C., Geisler C., Genther K., Giles M., Goetz M., Gonzalez M., Graeber C., Graziano F., Grice D., Hahn B., Hamilton C., Hassler S., Henson A., Hopper S., John M., Johnson L., Johnson R., Jones R., Kahn J., Klimas N., Kolber M., Koletar S., Labriola A., Larsen R., Lasseter F., Lederman M., Ling T., Lusch T., MacArthur R., Machado C., Makohon L., Mandelke J., Mannheimer S., Markowitz N., Martínez M., Martinez N., Mass M., Masur H., McGregor D., McIntyre D., McKee J., McMullen D., Mettinger M., Middleton S., Mieras J., Mildvan D., Miller P., Miller T., Mitchell V., Mitsuyasu R., Moanna A., Mogridge C., Moran F., Murphy R., Mushatt D., Nahass R., Nixon D., O'Brien S., Ojeda J., Okhuysen P., Olson M., Osterberger J., Owen W., Pablovich S., Sr., Patel S., Pierone G., Jr., Poblete R., Potter A., Preston E., Rappoport C., Regevik N., Reyelt M., Riney L., Rodriguez-Barradas M., Rodriguez J., Roland R., Rosmarin-DeStefano C., Rossen W., Rouff J., Saag M., Santiago S., Sarria J., Wirtz S., Schmidt U., Scott C., Sheridan A., Shin A., Shrader S., Simon G., Slowinski D., Smith K., Spotkov J., Sprague C., States D., Suh C., Sullivan J., Summers K., Sweeton B., Tan V., Tanner T., Tedaldi E., Temesgen Z., Thomas D., Thompson M., Tobin C., Toro N., Towner W., Upton K., Uy J., Valenti S., Van Der Horst C., Vita J., Voell J., Walker J., Walton T., Wason K., Watson V., Wellons A., Weise J., White M., Whitman T., Williams B., Williams N., Windham J., Witt M., Workowski K., Wortmann G., Wright T., Zelasky C., Zwickl B., Dietz D., Chesson C., Vjecha M., Schmetter B., Grue L., Willoughby M., Demers A., Lundgren J.D., Dragsted U.B., Jensen K.B., Jansson P.O., Jensen B.G., Benfield T.L., Darbyshire J.H., Babiker G., Fleck S.L., Collaco-Moraes Y., Wyzydrag L., Drummond F.M., Connor S.A., Satchell C.S., Gunn S., Delfino M.A., Merlin K., McGinley C., Neaton J.D., Bartsch G., George M., Grund B., Hogan C., Miller C., Roediger M.P., Thackeray L., Campbell C., Lahart C., Perlman D., Rein M., DerSimonian R., Brody B.A., Daar E.S., Dubler N.N., Fleming T.R., Freeman D.J., Kahn J.P., Kim K.M., Medoff G., Modlin J.F., Moellering R., Jr., Murray B.E., Robb M.L., Scharfstein D.O., Sugarman J., Tsiatis A., Tuazon C., Zoloth L., Klingman K., Lehrman S., Belloso W.H., Losso M.H., Benetucci J.A., Bogdanowicz E.P., Cahn P.E., Casiró A.D., Cassetti I., Contarelli J.M., Corral J.A., Crinejo A., David D.O., Ishida M.T., Laplume H.E., Lasala M.B., Lupo S.H., Masciottra F., Michaan M., Ruggieri L., Salazar E., Sánchez M., Hoy J.F., Rogers G.D., Allworth A.M., Anderson J.S.C., Armishaw J., Barnes K., Carr A., Chiam A., Chuah J.C.P., Curry M.C., Dever R.L., Donohue W.A., Doong N.C., Dwyer D.E., Dyer J., Eu B., Ferguson V.W., French M.A.H., Garsia R.J., Hudson J.H., Jeganathan S., Konecny P., McCormack C.L., McMurchie M., Moore R.J., Moussa M.B., Piper M., Read T., Roney J.J., Shaw D.R., Silvers J., Smith D.J., Street A.C., Vale R.J., Wendt N.A., Wood H., Youds D.W., Zillman J., Tozeau V., Dewit S., De Roo A., Leonard P., Lynen L., Moutschen M., Pereira L.C., Jr., Souza T.N.L., Schechter M., Zajdenverg R., Almeida M.M.T.B., Araujo F., Bahia F., Brites C., Caseiro M.M., Casseb J., Etzel A., Falco G.G., Filho E.C.J., Flint S.R., Gonzales R., Madruga J.V.R., Passos L.N., Reuter T., Sidi L.C., Toscano A.L.C., Cherban E., Conway B., Dufour C., Foster A., Haase D., Haldane H., Klein M., Lessard B., Martel A., Martel C., Paradis E., Schlech W., Schmidt S., Thompson B., Vezina S., Reyes M.J.W., Northland R., Ostergaard L., Hergens L., Loftheim I.R., Raukas M., Zilmer K., Justinen J., Ristola M., Landman R., Abel S., Abgrall S., Amat K., Auperin L., Barruet R., Benalycherif A., Benammar N., Bentata M., Besnier J.M., Blanc M., Cabié A., Chavannet P., Dargere S., De La Tribonniere X., Debord T., Decaux N., Delgado J., Dupon M., Durant J., Frixon-Marin V., Genet C., Gérard L., Gilquin J., Jeantils V., Kouadio H., Leclercq P., Lelièvre J.D., Levy Y., Michon C.P., Nau P., Pacanowski J., Piketty C., Salmon D., Schmit J.L., Serini M.A., Tassi S., Touam F., Verdon R., Weinbreck P., Yazdanpanah Y., Yeni P., Fätkenheuer G., Bitsch S., Bogner J.R., Goebel F.D., Lehmann C., Lennemann T., Wasmuth J.C., Wiedemeyer K., Hatzakis A., Touloumi G., Antoniadou A., Daikos G.L., Dimitrakaki A., Gargalianos-Kakolyris P., Giannaris M., Karafoulidou A., Katsambas A., Katsarou O., Kontos A.N., Kordossis T., Lazanas M.K., Panagopoulos P., Panos G., Paparizos V., Papastamopoulos V., Petrikkos G., Sambatakou H., Skoutelis A., Tsogas N., Xylomenos G., Bergin C.J., Mooka B., Mamorksy M.G., Agmon-Levin N., Karplus R., Maayan S., Shahar E., Turner D., Abeli C., Biglino A., Bonora S., De Gioanni M., Di Perri G., Montroni M., Quirino T., Raise E., Honda M., Ishisaka M., Caplinskas S., Uzdaviniene V., Schmit J.C., Staub T., Mills G.D., Blackmore T., Masters J.A., Morgan J., Pithie A., Brunn J., Ormassen V., La Rosa A., Guerra O., Espichan M., Gutierrez L., Mendo F., Salazar R., Knytz B., Kwiatkowski J., Castro R.S., Horta A., Mansinho K., Miranda A.C., Pinto I.V., Vera J., Rakhmanova A., Vinogradova E., Yakovlev A., Zakharova N., Wood R., Orrel C., Arnaiz J.A., Carrillo R., Dalmau D., Jordano Q., Knobel H., Larrousse M., Moreno J.S., Oretaga E., Pena J.N., Hirschel B., Spycher R., Battegay M., Bottone S., Cavassini M., Christen A., Furrer H.J., Gayet-Ageron A., Genné D., Hochstrasser S., Moens C., Müller N., Nüesch R., Ruxrungtham K., Pumpradit W., Dangthongdee S., Kiertiburanakul S., Klinbuayaem V., Mootsikapun P., Nonenoy S., Piyavong B., Prasithsirikul W., Raksakulkarn P., Gazzard B.G., Ainsworth J.G., Angus B.J., Barber T.J., Brook M.G., Care C.D., Chadwick D.R., Chikohora M., Churchill D.R., Cornforth D., Dockrell D.H., Easterbrook P.J., Fox P.A., Gomez P.A., Gompels M.M., Harris G.M., Herman S., Jackson A.G.A., Jebakumar S.P.R., Kinghorn G.R., Kuldanek K.A., Larbalestier N., Lumsden M., Maher T., Mantell J., Muromba L., Orkin C.M., Peters S., Peto T.E.A., Portsmouth S.D., Rajamanoharan S., Ronan, Schwenk A., Slinn M.A., Stroud C.J., Thomas R.C., Wansbrough-Jones M.H., Whiles H.J., White D.J., Williams E., Williams G., Youle M., Abrams D.I., Acosta E.A., Adamski A., Antoniskis D., Aragon D.R., Barnett B.J., Baroni C., Barron M., Baxter J.D., Beers D., Beilke M., Bemenderfer, Bernard A., Besch C.L., Bessesen M.T., Bethel J.T., Blue S., Blum J.D., Boarden S., Bolan R.K., Borgman J.B., Brar I., Braxton B.K., Bredeek U.F., Brennan R., Britt D.E., Bulgin-Coleman D., Bullock E., Campbell B., Caras S., Carroll J., Casey K.K., Chiang F., Cindrich R.B., Cohen C., Coley J., Condoluci D.V., Contreras R., Corser J., Cozzolino J., Crane L.R., Daley L., Dandridge D., D'Antuono V., Darcourt Rizo Patron J.G., DeHovitz J.A., DeJesus E., DesJardin J., Dietrich C., Dolce A., Erickson D., Faber L.L., Falbo J., Farrough M.J., Farthing C.F., Ferrell-Gonzalez P., Flynn H., Frank M., Freeman K.F., French N., Friedland G., Fujita N., Gahagan L., Gilson I., Goetz M.B., Goodwin E., Guity C.K., Gulick P., Gunderson E.R., Hale C.M., Hannah K., Henderson H., Hennessey K., Henry W.K., Higgins T., Hodder S.L., Horowitz H.W., Howe-Pittman M., Hubbard J., Hudson R., Hunter H., Hutelmyer C., Insignares M.T., Jackson L., Jenny L., Johnson D.L., Johnson G., Johnson J., Kaatz J., Kaczmarski J., Kagan S., Kantor C., Kempner T., Kieckhaus K., Kimmel N., Klaus B.M., Koeppe J.R., Koirala J., Kopka J., Kostman J.R., Kozal M.J., Kumar A., Lampiris H., Lamprecht C., Lattanzi K.M., Lee J., Leggett J., Long C., Loquere A., Loveless K., Lucasti C.J., Luskin-Hawk R., MacVeigh M., Makohon L.H., Markowitz N.P., Marks C., Martorell C., McFeaters E., McGee B., McIntyre D.M., McManus E., Melecio L.G., Melton D., Mercado S., Merrifield E., Mieras J.A., Mogyoros M., Moran F.M., Murphy K., Mutic S., Nadeem I., Nadler J.P., Ognjan A., O'Hearn M., O'Keefe K., Okhuysen P.C., Oldfield E., Olson D., Orenstein R., Ortiz R., Parpart F., Pastore-Lange V., Paul S., Pavlatos A., Pearce D.D., Pelz R., Peterson S., Pitrak D., Powers S.L., Pujet H.C., Raaum J.W., Ravishankar J., Reeder J., Reilly N.A., Reyelt C., Riddell J., IV, Rimland D., Robinson M.L., Rodriguez A.E., Rodriguez Derouen V., Rosmarin C., Rossen W.L., Rouff J.R., Sands M., Savini C., Schrader S., Schulte M.M., Scott R., Seedhom H., Sension M., ShebleHall A., Shuter J., Slater L.N., Slotten R., Smith M., Snap S., States D.M., Stringer G., Summers K.K., Swanson K., Sweeton I.B., Szabo S., Tedaldi E.M., Telzak E.E., Thompson M.A., Thompson S., Bong C.T.H., Vaccaro A., Vasco L.M., Vecino I., Verlinghieri G.K., Visnegarwala F., Wade H., Weis S.E., Weise J.A., Weissman S., Wilkin M., Witter J.H., Wojtusic L., Wright T.J., Yeh V., Young B., Zeana C., Zeh J., Savio E., Vacarezza M. (2015). Circulating microRNAs in sera correlate with soluble biomarkers of immune activation but do not predict mortality in ART treated individuals with HIV-1 infection: A case control study. PLoS ONE 10 (10) : e0139981. ScholarBank@NUS Repository. https://doi.org/10.1371/journal.pone.0139981
Source Title: PLoS ONE
URI: http://scholarbank.nus.edu.sg/handle/10635/142924
ISSN: 19326203
DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0139981
Appears in Collections:Staff Publications

Show full item record
Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormatAccess SettingsVersion 
pone.0139981.pdf632.17 kBAdobe PDF

OPEN

NoneView/Download

SCOPUSTM   
Citations

5
checked on Dec 10, 2018

WEB OF SCIENCETM
Citations

5
checked on Dec 10, 2018

Page view(s)

7
checked on Dec 6, 2018

Google ScholarTM

Check

Altmetric


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.